210 E PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 E PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ N1 8/ /
Acct#
7719
Owner
EAST PIEDMONT LLC
Total Market Value
$439,200
Appraisal
$439,200
PID
7254
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT ST.
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.40
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$91,900$439,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$91,900$439,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEAST PIEDMONT LLC
Address210 E PIEDMONT ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2726
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3523/1
Sale Date05/24/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EAST PIEDMONT LLC $420,00013523/10105/24/2022220003523
MCDEVITT, CARLA E TEE$01814/0 01/24/2006814
MCDEVITT, CARLA E$75,4350321/369 10/13/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,466
Replacement Cost: $610,546
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1733
Fin Basement Area1039
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,733 1,733
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,733 1,733
BSMBasement 1,733 0
CPTCarport 169 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 101 0
OPROpen Porch 538 0
   6,007 3,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL340.00 UNITS$10,2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$91,900$439,200
2025$347,300$91,900$439,200
2025$347,300$91,900$439,200
2024$331,900$72,800$404,700
2024$331,900$72,800$404,700
2024$331,900$72,800$404,700
2024$331,900$72,800$404,700
2023$331,900$72,800$404,700
2023$331,900$72,800$404,700
2023$331,900$72,800$404,700
2023$331,900$72,800$404,700
2023$331,900$72,800$404,700
2022$372,600$71,900$444,500
2022$287,200$71,900$359,100
2022$287,200$71,900$359,100
2022$287,200$71,900$359,100
2021$287,200$71,900$359,100
2021$287,200$71,900$359,100
2021$287,200$71,900$359,100
2021$287,200$71,900$359,100
2020$269,400$59,200$328,600
2020$269,400$59,200$328,600
2020$269,400$59,200$328,600
2020$269,400$59,200$328,600
2019$269,400$59,200$328,600
2019$269,400$59,200$328,600
2019$269,400$59,200$328,600
2019$269,400$59,200$328,600
2019$263,800$59,200$323,000
2018$263,800$59,200$323,000
2018$263,800$59,200$323,000
2018$263,800$59,200$323,000
2017$263,800$59,200$323,000
2017$263,800$59,200$323,000
2017$263,800$59,200$323,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$91,900$439,200
2025$347,300$91,900$439,200
2025$347,300$91,900$439,200
2024$331,900$72,800$404,700
2024$331,900$72,800$404,700
2024$331,900$72,800$404,700
2024$331,900$72,800$404,700
2023$331,900$72,800$404,700
2023$331,900$72,800$404,700
2023$331,900$72,800$404,700
2023$331,900$72,800$404,700
2023$331,900$72,800$404,700
2022$372,600$71,900$444,500
2022$287,200$71,900$359,100
2022$287,200$71,900$359,100
2022$287,200$71,900$359,100
2021$287,200$71,900$359,100
2021$287,200$71,900$359,100
2021$287,200$71,900$359,100
2021$287,200$71,900$359,100
2020$269,400$59,200$328,600
2020$269,400$59,200$328,600
2020$269,400$59,200$328,600
2020$269,400$59,200$328,600
2019$269,400$59,200$328,600
2019$269,400$59,200$328,600
2019$269,400$59,200$328,600
2019$269,400$59,200$328,600
2019$263,800$59,200$323,000
2018$263,800$59,200$323,000
2018$263,800$59,200$323,000
2018$263,800$59,200$323,000
2017$263,800$59,200$323,000
2017$263,800$59,200$323,000
2017$263,800$59,200$323,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ N1 8/ / Location : 210 E PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps