14395 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14395 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 5/ 11/ /
Acct#
7723
Owner
O'CONNOR, JULIE ANNE
Total Market Value
$295,300
Appraisal
$295,300
PID
7258
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,800$105,500$295,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,800$105,500$295,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'CONNOR, JULIE ANNE
Address14395 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5824
Sale Price$142,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7223/0
Sale Date07/02/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'CONNOR, JULIE ANNE$142,00017223/0 07/02/20037223
HYDE, CRAIG J ET UX$89,5001652/297 07/31/19980
FOSTER, MORRIS ET UX$85,0000450/96 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,107
Replacement Cost: $271,179
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1025
Fin Basement Area820
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,025 1,025
OVROverhang 82 82
BSMBasement 1,025 0
DCKDeck 528 0
GARGarage 264 0
   2,924 1,107

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,800$105,500$295,300
2025$189,800$105,500$295,300
2025$189,800$105,500$295,300
2024$181,400$72,100$253,500
2024$181,400$72,100$253,500
2024$181,400$72,100$253,500
2024$181,400$72,100$253,500
2023$181,400$72,100$253,500
2023$181,400$72,100$253,500
2023$181,400$72,100$253,500
2023$181,400$72,100$253,500
2023$144,800$57,800$202,600
2022$144,800$57,800$202,600
2022$144,800$57,800$202,600
2022$144,800$57,800$202,600
2022$144,800$57,800$202,600
2021$144,800$57,800$202,600
2021$144,800$57,800$202,600
2021$144,800$57,800$202,600
2021$144,800$57,800$202,600
2020$125,800$53,600$179,400
2020$125,800$53,600$179,400
2020$125,800$53,600$179,400
2020$125,800$53,600$179,400
2019$125,800$53,600$179,400
2019$125,800$53,600$179,400
2019$125,800$53,600$179,400
2019$125,800$53,600$179,400
2019$114,500$41,700$156,200
2018$114,500$41,700$156,200
2018$114,500$41,700$156,200
2018$114,500$41,700$156,200
2017$114,500$41,700$156,200
2017$114,500$41,700$156,200
2017$114,500$41,700$156,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,800$105,500$295,300
2025$189,800$105,500$295,300
2025$189,800$105,500$295,300
2024$181,400$72,100$253,500
2024$181,400$72,100$253,500
2024$181,400$72,100$253,500
2024$181,400$72,100$253,500
2023$181,400$72,100$253,500
2023$181,400$72,100$253,500
2023$181,400$72,100$253,500
2023$181,400$72,100$253,500
2023$144,800$57,800$202,600
2022$144,800$57,800$202,600
2022$144,800$57,800$202,600
2022$144,800$57,800$202,600
2022$144,800$57,800$202,600
2021$144,800$57,800$202,600
2021$144,800$57,800$202,600
2021$144,800$57,800$202,600
2021$144,800$57,800$202,600
2020$125,800$53,600$179,400
2020$125,800$53,600$179,400
2020$125,800$53,600$179,400
2020$125,800$53,600$179,400
2019$125,800$53,600$179,400
2019$125,800$53,600$179,400
2019$125,800$53,600$179,400
2019$125,800$53,600$179,400
2019$114,500$41,700$156,200
2018$114,500$41,700$156,200
2018$114,500$41,700$156,200
2018$114,500$41,700$156,200
2017$114,500$41,700$156,200
2017$114,500$41,700$156,200
2017$114,500$41,700$156,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 5/ 11/ / Location : 14395 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps