18029 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18029 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ B 1/ 44/ /
Acct#
7724
Owner
MCDONALD, LENA WEBSTER BAILEY
Total Market Value
$171,300
Appraisal
$171,300
PID
7259
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLIS SUB-PORTIONS OF LOTS 44, 45, 46 & 47
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.508
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$72,400$171,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$72,400$171,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD, LENA WEBSTER BAILEY
ESTATE
Address18029 BRANDY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$26,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 261/246
Sale Date06/21/1976
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCDONALD, LENA WEBSTER BAILEY$26,0000261/246 06/21/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 867
Replacement Cost: $160,882
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3LINOLEUM
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 867 867
DCKDeck 80 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 126 0
OPROpen Porch 172 0
UATUnfinished Attic 408 0
   1,653 867

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1000.00 UNITS$7,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$72,400$171,300
2025$98,900$72,400$171,300
2025$98,900$72,400$171,300
2024$101,900$62,800$164,700
2024$101,900$62,800$164,700
2024$101,900$62,800$164,700
2024$101,900$62,800$164,700
2023$101,900$62,800$164,700
2023$101,900$62,800$164,700
2023$101,900$62,800$164,700
2023$101,900$62,800$164,700
2023$76,100$53,200$129,300
2022$76,100$53,200$129,300
2022$76,100$53,200$129,300
2022$76,100$53,200$129,300
2022$76,100$53,200$129,300
2021$76,100$53,200$129,300
2021$76,100$53,200$129,300
2021$76,100$53,200$129,300
2021$76,100$53,200$129,300
2020$74,500$42,000$116,500
2020$74,500$42,000$116,500
2020$74,500$42,000$116,500
2020$74,500$42,000$116,500
2019$74,500$42,000$116,500
2019$74,500$42,000$116,500
2019$74,500$42,000$116,500
2019$74,500$42,000$116,500
2019$71,700$42,000$113,700
2018$71,700$42,000$113,700
2018$71,700$42,000$113,700
2018$71,700$42,000$113,700
2017$71,700$42,000$113,700
2017$71,700$42,000$113,700
2017$71,700$42,000$113,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$72,400$171,300
2025$98,900$72,400$171,300
2025$98,900$72,400$171,300
2024$101,900$62,800$164,700
2024$101,900$62,800$164,700
2024$101,900$62,800$164,700
2024$101,900$62,800$164,700
2023$101,900$62,800$164,700
2023$101,900$62,800$164,700
2023$101,900$62,800$164,700
2023$101,900$62,800$164,700
2023$76,100$53,200$129,300
2022$76,100$53,200$129,300
2022$76,100$53,200$129,300
2022$76,100$53,200$129,300
2022$76,100$53,200$129,300
2021$76,100$53,200$129,300
2021$76,100$53,200$129,300
2021$76,100$53,200$129,300
2021$76,100$53,200$129,300
2020$74,500$42,000$116,500
2020$74,500$42,000$116,500
2020$74,500$42,000$116,500
2020$74,500$42,000$116,500
2019$74,500$42,000$116,500
2019$74,500$42,000$116,500
2019$74,500$42,000$116,500
2019$74,500$42,000$116,500
2019$71,700$42,000$113,700
2018$71,700$42,000$113,700
2018$71,700$42,000$113,700
2018$71,700$42,000$113,700
2017$71,700$42,000$113,700
2017$71,700$42,000$113,700
2017$71,700$42,000$113,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ B 1/ 44/ / Location : 18029 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps