5081 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5081 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 22/ A /
Acct#
770
Owner
WEEKS, THOMAS CHARLES III ET UX
Assessed Value
$398,800
Appraisal
$468,100
PID
726
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORBINS TAN YARD
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$224,000$468,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$244,100$224,000$468,100$154,700$398,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEEKS, THOMAS CHARLES III ET UX
Address5081 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2857
Sale Price$467,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2148/1
Sale Date05/28/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEEKS, THOMAS CHARLES III ET UX $467,00012148/10105/28/2024240002148
BILLINGS, JEFFERY S ET UX$300,0002703/384 11/19/19990
BINTZ, PETER UDO$195,00000302/663 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,492
Replacement Cost: $294,681
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area552
Fin Basement Area48
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FUSFinished Upper Story 360 360
BSMBasement 552 0
CRLCrawl Space 360 0
DCKDeck 184 0
PTOPatio 102 0
SLBSlab 220 0
   2,910 1,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$224,000
Clean & Green Value$154,700
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL380.00 UNITS$8,2001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1248.00 UNITS$2,5001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED840.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$224,000$468,100
2025$244,100$224,000$468,100
2025$244,100$224,000$468,100
2024$244,100$224,000$468,100
2024$227,500$231,300$458,800
2024$206,400$231,300$437,700
2024$206,400$231,300$437,700
2023$132,100$168,000$300,100
2023$132,100$168,000$300,100
2023$132,100$168,000$300,100
2023$132,100$168,000$300,100
2023$132,100$168,000$300,100
2022$97,800$143,000$240,800
2022$97,800$143,000$240,800
2022$97,800$143,000$240,800
2022$97,800$143,000$240,800
2021$97,800$143,000$240,800
2021$97,800$143,000$240,800
2021$97,800$143,000$240,800
2021$97,800$143,000$240,800
2020$99,700$129,700$229,400
2020$99,700$129,700$229,400
2020$99,700$129,700$229,400
2020$99,700$129,700$229,400
2019$99,700$129,700$229,400
2019$99,700$129,700$229,400
2019$99,700$129,700$229,400
2019$99,700$129,700$229,400
2019$93,000$128,000$221,000
2018$93,000$128,000$221,000
2018$93,000$128,000$221,000
2018$88,600$128,000$216,600
2017$88,600$128,000$216,600
2017$88,600$128,000$216,600
2017$88,600$128,000$216,600

Assessment
2025$244,100$224,000$468,100$154,700$398,800
2025$244,100$224,000$468,100$154,700$398,800
2025$244,100$224,000$468,100$154,700$398,800
2024$244,100$224,000$468,100$160,700$404,800
2024$227,500$231,300$458,800$160,700$388,200
2024$206,400$231,300$437,700$160,700$367,100
2024$206,400$231,300$437,700$160,700$367,100
2023$132,100$168,000$300,100$113,200$245,300
2023$132,100$168,000$300,100$113,200$245,300
2023$132,100$168,000$300,100$113,200$245,300
2023$132,100$168,000$300,100$113,200$245,300
2023$132,100$168,000$300,100$112,200$244,300
2022$97,800$143,000$240,800$87,200$185,000
2022$97,800$143,000$240,800$87,200$185,000
2022$97,800$143,000$240,800$87,200$185,000
2022$97,800$143,000$240,800$87,200$185,000
2021$97,800$143,000$240,800$87,200$185,000
2021$97,800$143,000$240,800$87,200$185,000
2021$97,800$143,000$240,800$87,200$185,000
2021$97,800$143,000$240,800$87,200$185,000
2020$99,700$129,700$229,400$72,800$172,500
2020$99,700$129,700$229,400$72,800$172,500
2020$99,700$129,700$229,400$72,800$172,500
2020$99,700$129,700$229,400$129,700$229,400
2019$99,700$129,700$229,400$129,700$229,400
2019$99,700$129,700$229,400$129,700$229,400
2019$99,700$129,700$229,400$129,700$229,400
2019$99,700$129,700$229,400$129,700$229,400
2019$93,000$128,000$221,000$128,000$221,000
2018$93,000$128,000$221,000$128,000$221,000
2018$93,000$128,000$221,000$128,000$221,000
2018$88,600$128,000$216,600$128,000$216,600
2017$88,600$128,000$216,600$128,000$216,600
2017$88,600$128,000$216,600$128,000$216,600
2017$88,600$128,000$216,600$128,000$216,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 22/ A / Location : 5081 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps