9062 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9062 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 16/ B /
Acct#
7725
Owner
UPDIKE, ELBERT B JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$186,700
Appraisal
$186,700
PID
7260
Building Count
2
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,300$119,400$186,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,300$119,400$186,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
9060 SPERRYVILLE PIKE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerUPDIKE, ELBERT B JR ET UX
Address13258 UPDIKE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5775
Sale Price$80,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7044/0
Sale Date10/22/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UPDIKE, ELBERT B JR ET UX$80,00017044/0 10/22/20137044
PETERSEN, ROBERTA E ET ALS$01297/0 10/15/2013297
MCDONALD, ELIZABETH SMITH CLEMENT$2,0000231/308 02/15/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $94,657
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 96 0
   1,088 768
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 456
Replacement Cost: $50,010
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 456 456
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   540 456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDHHAY480.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,300$119,400$186,700
2025$67,300$119,400$186,700
2025$67,300$119,400$186,700
2024$65,600$84,400$150,000
2024$65,600$84,400$150,000
2024$65,600$84,400$150,000
2024$92,100$84,400$176,500
2023$92,100$84,400$176,500
2023$92,100$84,400$176,500
2023$92,100$84,400$176,500
2023$92,100$84,400$176,500
2023$69,400$79,400$148,800
2022$69,400$79,400$148,800
2022$69,400$79,400$148,800
2022$58,900$79,400$138,300
2022$58,900$79,400$138,300
2021$58,900$79,400$138,300
2021$58,900$79,400$138,300
2021$58,900$79,400$138,300
2021$58,900$79,400$138,300
2020$51,700$67,800$119,500
2020$51,700$67,800$119,500
2020$51,700$67,800$119,500
2020$51,700$67,800$119,500
2019$51,700$67,800$119,500
2019$51,700$67,800$119,500
2019$51,700$67,800$119,500
2019$51,700$67,800$119,500
2019$47,900$64,500$112,400
2018$47,900$64,500$112,400
2018$47,900$64,500$112,400
2018$47,900$64,500$112,400
2017$47,900$64,500$112,400
2017$47,900$64,500$112,400
2017$47,900$64,500$112,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,300$119,400$186,700
2025$67,300$119,400$186,700
2025$67,300$119,400$186,700
2024$65,600$84,400$150,000
2024$65,600$84,400$150,000
2024$65,600$84,400$150,000
2024$92,100$84,400$176,500
2023$92,100$84,400$176,500
2023$92,100$84,400$176,500
2023$92,100$84,400$176,500
2023$92,100$84,400$176,500
2023$69,400$79,400$148,800
2022$69,400$79,400$148,800
2022$69,400$79,400$148,800
2022$58,900$79,400$138,300
2022$58,900$79,400$138,300
2021$58,900$79,400$138,300
2021$58,900$79,400$138,300
2021$58,900$79,400$138,300
2021$58,900$79,400$138,300
2020$51,700$67,800$119,500
2020$51,700$67,800$119,500
2020$51,700$67,800$119,500
2020$51,700$67,800$119,500
2019$51,700$67,800$119,500
2019$51,700$67,800$119,500
2019$51,700$67,800$119,500
2019$51,700$67,800$119,500
2019$47,900$64,500$112,400
2018$47,900$64,500$112,400
2018$47,900$64,500$112,400
2018$47,900$64,500$112,400
2017$47,900$64,500$112,400
2017$47,900$64,500$112,400
2017$47,900$64,500$112,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 16/ B / Location : 9062 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps