20509 CLOVER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20509 CLOVER HILL RD
Parcel ID
23/ / 16/ /
Acct#
7729
Owner
ROYCE PROFESSIONAL SERVICS LLC
Total Market Value
$762,500
Appraisal
$762,500
PID
7262
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LAKOTA PLAT CAB 4/207
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
78.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,400$82,100$762,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,400$82,100$762,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
20511 CLOVER HILL RDJEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerROYCE PROFESSIONAL SERVICS LLC
Address1942 LAKEPORT WAY
RESTON, VA 20191-5403
Sale Price$1,630,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4088/1
Sale Date10/03/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROYCE PROFESSIONAL SERVICS LLC $1,630,00034088/10110/03/2023230004088
ASHCOM, ROBERT L ET UX $031696/10205/03/2023230001696
ASHCOM, ROBERT L ET UX $031696/10205/03/2023230001696
ASHCOM, ROBERT L$03608/46 05/01/19970
ASHCOM, ROBERT L ET UX$295,0001552/226 04/20/19950
MCDONALD, ESTHER DORIS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,494
Replacement Cost: $626,176
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.32
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1882
Fin Basement Area60
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,882 1,882
FUSFinished Upper Story 612 612
BSMBasement 1,882 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 105 0
OPROpen Porch 202 0
   4,683 2,494
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $312,120
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 776 776
FUSFinished Upper Story 264 264
OPROpen Porch 135 0
   1,175 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)78.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$8,6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED100.00 UNITS$4001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$15,6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL512.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL520.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL520.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$02
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL800.00 UNITS$1,6001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1216.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,400$82,100$762,500
2025$680,400$82,100$762,500
2025$680,400$82,100$762,500
2024$691,700$91,000$782,700
2024$691,700$91,000$782,700
2024$691,700$91,000$782,700
2024$691,700$91,000$782,700
2023$691,700$91,000$782,700
2023$399,600$91,000$490,600
2023$399,600$91,000$490,600
2023$399,600$91,000$490,600
2023$301,200$81,600$382,800
2022$301,200$81,600$382,800
2022$301,200$81,600$382,800
2022$301,200$81,600$382,800
2022$301,200$81,600$382,800
2021$301,200$81,600$382,800
2021$301,200$81,600$382,800
2021$301,200$81,600$382,800
2021$301,200$81,600$382,800
2020$254,900$72,900$327,800
2020$254,900$72,900$327,800
2020$255,100$72,900$328,000
2020$255,100$72,900$328,000
2019$255,100$72,900$328,000
2019$255,100$72,900$328,000
2019$255,100$72,900$328,000
2019$255,100$72,900$328,000
2019$239,200$62,900$302,100
2018$239,200$62,900$302,100
2018$239,200$62,900$302,100
2018$239,200$62,900$302,100
2017$239,200$62,900$302,100
2017$239,200$62,900$302,100
2017$239,200$62,900$302,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,400$82,100$762,500
2025$680,400$82,100$762,500
2025$680,400$82,100$762,500
2024$691,700$91,000$782,700
2024$691,700$91,000$782,700
2024$691,700$91,000$782,700
2024$691,700$91,000$782,700
2023$691,700$91,000$782,700
2023$399,600$91,000$490,600
2023$399,600$91,000$490,600
2023$399,600$91,000$490,600
2023$301,200$81,600$382,800
2022$301,200$81,600$382,800
2022$301,200$81,600$382,800
2022$301,200$81,600$382,800
2022$301,200$81,600$382,800
2021$301,200$81,600$382,800
2021$301,200$81,600$382,800
2021$301,200$81,600$382,800
2021$301,200$81,600$382,800
2020$254,900$72,900$327,800
2020$254,900$72,900$327,800
2020$255,100$72,900$328,000
2020$255,100$72,900$328,000
2019$255,100$72,900$328,000
2019$255,100$72,900$328,000
2019$255,100$72,900$328,000
2019$255,100$72,900$328,000
2019$239,200$62,900$302,100
2018$239,200$62,900$302,100
2018$239,200$62,900$302,100
2018$239,200$62,900$302,100
2017$239,200$62,900$302,100
2017$239,200$62,900$302,100
2017$239,200$62,900$302,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 16/ / Location : 20509 CLOVER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps