7438 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7438 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 11/ /
Acct#
7731
Owner
GRIFFIN, SAMUEL B ET UX
Total Market Value
$462,900
Appraisal
$462,900
PID
7264
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$150,100$462,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$150,100$462,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN, SAMUEL B ET UX
Address7438 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
BOSTON, VA 22713-4359
Sale Price$170,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2503/0
Sale Date04/30/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIFFIN, SAMUEL B ET UX$170,00012503/0 04/30/20122503
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$399,49112974/0 06/20/20112974
DEANE, JAMES GLENN ET UX$462,500111306/0 10/23/200611306
MCDONNELL, RICHARD H ET UX$017709/0 07/15/20037709
MCDONNELL, RICHARD H$90,0000328/322 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,580
Replacement Cost: $500,064
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1202
Fin Basement Area361
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,378 2,378
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,202 1,202
BSMBasement 1,202 0
DCKDeck 620 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   5,472 3,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$6,8001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$150,100$462,900
2025$312,800$150,100$462,900
2025$312,800$150,100$462,900
2024$297,100$106,400$403,500
2024$297,100$106,400$403,500
2024$297,100$90,100$387,200
2024$297,100$90,100$387,200
2023$297,100$90,100$387,200
2023$297,100$90,100$387,200
2023$297,100$90,100$387,200
2023$297,100$90,100$387,200
2023$224,600$85,100$309,700
2022$224,600$85,100$309,700
2022$224,600$85,100$309,700
2022$224,600$85,100$309,700
2022$224,600$85,100$309,700
2021$224,600$85,100$309,700
2021$224,600$85,100$309,700
2021$224,600$85,100$309,700
2021$224,600$85,100$309,700
2020$209,100$73,500$282,600
2020$209,100$73,500$282,600
2020$209,100$73,500$282,600
2020$209,100$73,500$282,600
2019$209,100$73,500$282,600
2019$209,100$73,500$282,600
2019$209,100$73,500$282,600
2019$209,100$73,500$282,600
2019$198,000$70,200$268,200
2018$198,000$70,200$268,200
2018$198,000$70,200$268,200
2018$198,000$70,200$268,200
2017$198,000$70,200$268,200
2017$198,000$70,200$268,200
2017$198,000$70,200$268,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$150,100$462,900
2025$312,800$150,100$462,900
2025$312,800$150,100$462,900
2024$297,100$106,400$403,500
2024$297,100$106,400$403,500
2024$297,100$90,100$387,200
2024$297,100$90,100$387,200
2023$297,100$90,100$387,200
2023$297,100$90,100$387,200
2023$297,100$90,100$387,200
2023$297,100$90,100$387,200
2023$224,600$85,100$309,700
2022$224,600$85,100$309,700
2022$224,600$85,100$309,700
2022$224,600$85,100$309,700
2022$224,600$85,100$309,700
2021$224,600$85,100$309,700
2021$224,600$85,100$309,700
2021$224,600$85,100$309,700
2021$224,600$85,100$309,700
2020$209,100$73,500$282,600
2020$209,100$73,500$282,600
2020$209,100$73,500$282,600
2020$209,100$73,500$282,600
2019$209,100$73,500$282,600
2019$209,100$73,500$282,600
2019$209,100$73,500$282,600
2019$209,100$73,500$282,600
2019$198,000$70,200$268,200
2018$198,000$70,200$268,200
2018$198,000$70,200$268,200
2018$198,000$70,200$268,200
2017$198,000$70,200$268,200
2017$198,000$70,200$268,200
2017$198,000$70,200$268,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 11/ / Location : 7438 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps