210 W ASHER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 W ASHER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ E 2/ /
Acct#
7734
Owner
FORCEY, SAMUEL A III ET UX
Total Market Value
$522,000
Appraisal
$522,000
PID
7267
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHER ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,400$95,600$522,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,400$95,600$522,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORCEY, SAMUEL A III ET UX
Address210 W ASHER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3237
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 221/0
Sale Date01/13/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORCEY, SAMUEL A III ET UX$01221/0 01/13/2011110000221
FORCEY, SAMUEL A III ET AL$430,000177/0 01/04/2008080000077
FISHER, STEVEN R$429,0001786/0 01/24/2006060000786
FOUND, SAMUEL RICHARD$01675/444 03/03/19990
FOUND, SAMUEL RICHARD ET AL$77,5001588/234 08/29/19960
MCELFRESH, DOROTHY L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,573
Replacement Cost: $632,273
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,402 1,402
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,171 1,171
OPROpen Porch 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   2,933 2,573

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL312.00 UNITS$8,5001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,400$95,600$522,000
2025$426,400$95,600$522,000
2025$426,400$95,600$522,000
2024$434,600$76,800$511,400
2024$434,600$76,800$511,400
2024$434,600$76,800$511,400
2024$434,600$76,800$511,400
2023$434,600$76,800$511,400
2023$434,600$76,800$511,400
2023$434,600$76,800$511,400
2023$434,600$76,800$511,400
2023$434,600$75,900$510,500
2022$319,500$75,900$395,400
2022$319,500$75,900$395,400
2022$319,500$75,900$395,400
2022$319,500$75,900$395,400
2021$319,500$75,900$395,400
2021$319,500$75,900$395,400
2021$319,500$75,900$395,400
2021$319,500$75,900$395,400
2020$308,300$70,100$378,400
2020$308,300$70,100$378,400
2020$308,300$70,100$378,400
2020$308,300$70,100$378,400
2019$308,300$70,100$378,400
2019$308,300$70,100$378,400
2019$308,300$70,100$378,400
2019$303,100$70,100$373,200
2019$293,100$70,100$363,200
2018$293,100$70,100$363,200
2018$293,100$70,100$363,200
2018$293,100$70,100$363,200
2017$293,100$70,100$363,200
2017$293,100$70,100$363,200
2017$293,100$70,100$363,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,400$95,600$522,000
2025$426,400$95,600$522,000
2025$426,400$95,600$522,000
2024$434,600$76,800$511,400
2024$434,600$76,800$511,400
2024$434,600$76,800$511,400
2024$434,600$76,800$511,400
2023$434,600$76,800$511,400
2023$434,600$76,800$511,400
2023$434,600$76,800$511,400
2023$434,600$76,800$511,400
2023$434,600$75,900$510,500
2022$319,500$75,900$395,400
2022$319,500$75,900$395,400
2022$319,500$75,900$395,400
2022$319,500$75,900$395,400
2021$319,500$75,900$395,400
2021$319,500$75,900$395,400
2021$319,500$75,900$395,400
2021$319,500$75,900$395,400
2020$308,300$70,100$378,400
2020$308,300$70,100$378,400
2020$308,300$70,100$378,400
2020$308,300$70,100$378,400
2019$308,300$70,100$378,400
2019$308,300$70,100$378,400
2019$308,300$70,100$378,400
2019$303,100$70,100$373,200
2019$293,100$70,100$363,200
2018$293,100$70,100$363,200
2018$293,100$70,100$363,200
2018$293,100$70,100$363,200
2017$293,100$70,100$363,200
2017$293,100$70,100$363,200
2017$293,100$70,100$363,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ E 2/ / Location : 210 W ASHER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps