16234 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16234 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 50/ C /
Acct#
7735
Owner
LANE, SCOTT A
Total Market Value
$337,300
Appraisal
$337,300
PID
7268
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON PIKE NEAR AMISSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$160,000$337,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$160,000$337,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE, SCOTT A
Address16234 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$114,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 605/561
Sale Date04/01/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANE, SCOTT A$114,9001605/561 04/01/19970
MCEVOY, JAMES D JR$68,00000322/439 02/24/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,029
Replacement Cost: $237,084
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1029
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,029 1,029
BSMBasement 1,029 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
   2,112 1,029

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1008.00 UNITS$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$160,000$337,300
2025$177,300$160,000$337,300
2025$177,300$160,000$337,300
2024$175,500$145,000$320,500
2024$175,500$145,000$320,500
2024$175,500$145,000$320,500
2024$175,500$145,000$320,500
2023$175,500$145,000$320,500
2023$175,500$145,000$320,500
2023$175,500$145,000$320,500
2023$175,500$145,000$320,500
2023$132,600$120,000$252,600
2022$132,600$120,000$252,600
2022$132,600$120,000$252,600
2022$132,600$120,000$252,600
2022$132,600$120,000$252,600
2021$132,600$120,000$252,600
2021$132,600$120,000$252,600
2021$132,600$120,000$252,600
2021$132,600$120,000$252,600
2020$133,100$106,700$239,800
2020$133,100$106,700$239,800
2020$133,100$106,700$239,800
2020$133,100$106,700$239,800
2019$133,100$106,700$239,800
2019$133,100$106,700$239,800
2019$133,100$106,700$239,800
2019$133,100$106,700$239,800
2019$108,600$105,000$213,600
2018$108,600$105,000$213,600
2018$108,600$105,000$213,600
2018$108,600$105,000$213,600
2017$108,600$105,000$213,600
2017$108,600$105,000$213,600
2017$108,600$105,000$213,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$160,000$337,300
2025$177,300$160,000$337,300
2025$177,300$160,000$337,300
2024$175,500$145,000$320,500
2024$175,500$145,000$320,500
2024$175,500$145,000$320,500
2024$175,500$145,000$320,500
2023$175,500$145,000$320,500
2023$175,500$145,000$320,500
2023$175,500$145,000$320,500
2023$175,500$145,000$320,500
2023$132,600$120,000$252,600
2022$132,600$120,000$252,600
2022$132,600$120,000$252,600
2022$132,600$120,000$252,600
2022$132,600$120,000$252,600
2021$132,600$120,000$252,600
2021$132,600$120,000$252,600
2021$132,600$120,000$252,600
2021$132,600$120,000$252,600
2020$133,100$106,700$239,800
2020$133,100$106,700$239,800
2020$133,100$106,700$239,800
2020$133,100$106,700$239,800
2019$133,100$106,700$239,800
2019$133,100$106,700$239,800
2019$133,100$106,700$239,800
2019$133,100$106,700$239,800
2019$108,600$105,000$213,600
2018$108,600$105,000$213,600
2018$108,600$105,000$213,600
2018$108,600$105,000$213,600
2017$108,600$105,000$213,600
2017$108,600$105,000$213,600
2017$108,600$105,000$213,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 50/ C / Location : 16234 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps