410 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ / 21/ S6 /
Acct#
7736
Owner
MCFALLS REAL ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$265,300
Appraisal
$265,300
PID
7269
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,900$78,400$265,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,900$78,400$265,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCFALLS REAL ESTATE LLC
Address1103 OAKLAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3329
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6477/1
Sale Date11/30/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCFALLS REAL ESTATE LLC$016477/10111/30/2017170006477
MCFALLS, RUSSELL D ET UX$42,7500289/859 07/12/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,172
Replacement Cost: $245,889
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
DCKDeck 172 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   1,852 1,172

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,900$78,400$265,300
2025$186,900$78,400$265,300
2025$186,900$78,400$265,300
2024$177,400$63,500$240,900
2024$177,400$63,500$240,900
2024$177,400$63,500$240,900
2024$177,400$63,500$240,900
2023$177,400$63,500$240,900
2023$177,400$63,500$240,900
2023$177,400$63,500$240,900
2023$177,400$63,500$240,900
2023$177,400$63,500$240,900
2022$137,400$54,600$192,000
2022$137,400$54,600$192,000
2022$137,400$54,600$192,000
2022$137,400$54,600$192,000
2021$137,400$54,600$192,000
2021$137,400$54,600$192,000
2021$137,400$54,600$192,000
2021$137,400$54,600$192,000
2020$128,900$41,900$170,800
2020$128,900$41,900$170,800
2020$128,900$41,900$170,800
2020$128,900$41,900$170,800
2019$128,900$41,900$170,800
2019$128,900$41,900$170,800
2019$128,900$41,900$170,800
2019$128,900$41,900$170,800
2019$110,500$41,900$152,400
2018$110,500$41,900$152,400
2018$110,500$41,900$152,400
2018$110,500$41,900$152,400
2017$110,500$41,900$152,400
2017$110,500$41,900$152,400
2017$110,500$41,900$152,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,900$78,400$265,300
2025$186,900$78,400$265,300
2025$186,900$78,400$265,300
2024$177,400$63,500$240,900
2024$177,400$63,500$240,900
2024$177,400$63,500$240,900
2024$177,400$63,500$240,900
2023$177,400$63,500$240,900
2023$177,400$63,500$240,900
2023$177,400$63,500$240,900
2023$177,400$63,500$240,900
2023$177,400$63,500$240,900
2022$137,400$54,600$192,000
2022$137,400$54,600$192,000
2022$137,400$54,600$192,000
2022$137,400$54,600$192,000
2021$137,400$54,600$192,000
2021$137,400$54,600$192,000
2021$137,400$54,600$192,000
2021$137,400$54,600$192,000
2020$128,900$41,900$170,800
2020$128,900$41,900$170,800
2020$128,900$41,900$170,800
2020$128,900$41,900$170,800
2019$128,900$41,900$170,800
2019$128,900$41,900$170,800
2019$128,900$41,900$170,800
2019$128,900$41,900$170,800
2019$110,500$41,900$152,400
2018$110,500$41,900$152,400
2018$110,500$41,900$152,400
2018$110,500$41,900$152,400
2017$110,500$41,900$152,400
2017$110,500$41,900$152,400
2017$110,500$41,900$152,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 21/ S6 / Location : 410 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps