1103 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1103 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
40/ D 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
7737
Owner
MCFALLS, RUSSELL D ET UX
Total Market Value
$433,700
Appraisal
$433,700
PID
7270
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN FARM 43083 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$119,900$433,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$119,900$433,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCFALLS, RUSSELL D ET UX
Address1103 OAKLAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 326/405
Sale Date01/01/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCFALLS, RUSSELL D ET UX$110,0000326/405 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,588
Replacement Cost: $497,354
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1441
Fin Basement Area721
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,441 1,441
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,147 1,147
BSMBasement 1,441 0
GARGarage 434 0
PTOPatio 456 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   5,059 2,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0252
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$119,900$433,700
2025$313,800$119,900$433,700
2025$313,800$119,900$433,700
2024$317,800$99,900$417,700
2024$317,800$99,900$417,700
2024$317,800$99,900$417,700
2024$317,800$99,900$417,700
2023$317,800$99,900$417,700
2023$317,800$99,900$417,700
2023$317,800$99,900$417,700
2023$317,800$99,900$417,700
2023$244,000$79,900$323,900
2022$244,000$79,900$323,900
2022$244,000$79,900$323,900
2022$244,000$79,900$323,900
2022$244,000$79,900$323,900
2021$244,000$79,900$323,900
2021$244,000$79,900$323,900
2021$244,000$79,900$323,900
2021$244,000$109,900$353,900
2020$225,900$64,900$290,800
2020$225,900$64,900$290,800
2020$225,900$64,900$290,800
2020$225,900$64,900$290,800
2019$225,900$64,900$290,800
2019$225,900$64,900$290,800
2019$225,900$64,900$290,800
2019$225,900$64,900$290,800
2019$220,600$64,900$285,500
2018$220,600$64,900$285,500
2018$220,600$64,900$285,500
2018$220,600$64,900$285,500
2017$220,600$64,900$285,500
2017$220,600$64,900$285,500
2017$220,600$64,900$285,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$119,900$433,700
2025$313,800$119,900$433,700
2025$313,800$119,900$433,700
2024$317,800$99,900$417,700
2024$317,800$99,900$417,700
2024$317,800$99,900$417,700
2024$317,800$99,900$417,700
2023$317,800$99,900$417,700
2023$317,800$99,900$417,700
2023$317,800$99,900$417,700
2023$317,800$99,900$417,700
2023$244,000$79,900$323,900
2022$244,000$79,900$323,900
2022$244,000$79,900$323,900
2022$244,000$79,900$323,900
2022$244,000$79,900$323,900
2021$244,000$79,900$323,900
2021$244,000$79,900$323,900
2021$244,000$79,900$323,900
2021$244,000$109,900$353,900
2020$225,900$64,900$290,800
2020$225,900$64,900$290,800
2020$225,900$64,900$290,800
2020$225,900$64,900$290,800
2019$225,900$64,900$290,800
2019$225,900$64,900$290,800
2019$225,900$64,900$290,800
2019$225,900$64,900$290,800
2019$220,600$64,900$285,500
2018$220,600$64,900$285,500
2018$220,600$64,900$285,500
2018$220,600$64,900$285,500
2017$220,600$64,900$285,500
2017$220,600$64,900$285,500
2017$220,600$64,900$285,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ D 1/ 10/ / Location : 1103 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps