7129 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7129 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 1/ A 5/ /
Acct#
7739
Owner
HAINES, MELISSA K
Total Market Value
$294,100
Appraisal
$294,100
PID
7272
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK SUB LOT 5 BLOCK A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$109,400$294,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$109,400$294,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAINES, MELISSA K
Address7129 OAK DR

REVA, VA 22735-2104
Sale Price$268,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5882/1
Sale Date06/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAINES, MELISSA K $268,00015882/10106/29/2021210005882
LEAVELL, STUART W JR$155,00012117/0 03/31/20082117
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$144,92811411/0 03/04/20081411
WRIGHT, LINDA J ET VIR$91,0001698/765 10/01/19990
MCFARLAND, JAMES H ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,063
Replacement Cost: $250,876
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1063
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,063 1,063
BSMBasement 1,063 0
CPTCarport 300 0
OPROpen Porch 86 0
   2,512 1,063

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$109,400$294,100
2025$184,700$109,400$294,100
2025$184,700$109,400$294,100
2024$178,000$74,600$252,600
2024$178,000$74,600$252,600
2024$178,000$74,600$252,600
2024$178,000$74,600$252,600
2023$178,000$74,600$252,600
2023$178,000$74,600$252,600
2023$178,000$74,600$252,600
2023$178,000$74,600$252,600
2023$134,100$69,700$203,800
2022$134,100$69,700$203,800
2022$134,100$69,700$203,800
2022$134,100$69,700$203,800
2022$134,100$69,700$203,800
2021$134,100$69,700$203,800
2021$134,100$69,700$203,800
2021$134,100$69,700$203,800
2021$134,100$69,700$203,800
2020$117,900$57,700$175,600
2020$117,900$57,700$175,600
2020$117,900$57,700$175,600
2020$117,900$57,700$175,600
2019$117,900$57,700$175,600
2019$117,900$57,700$175,600
2019$117,900$57,700$175,600
2019$117,900$57,700$175,600
2019$96,000$54,400$150,400
2018$96,000$54,400$150,400
2018$96,000$54,400$150,400
2018$96,000$54,400$150,400
2017$96,000$54,400$150,400
2017$96,000$54,400$150,400
2017$96,000$54,400$150,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$109,400$294,100
2025$184,700$109,400$294,100
2025$184,700$109,400$294,100
2024$178,000$74,600$252,600
2024$178,000$74,600$252,600
2024$178,000$74,600$252,600
2024$178,000$74,600$252,600
2023$178,000$74,600$252,600
2023$178,000$74,600$252,600
2023$178,000$74,600$252,600
2023$178,000$74,600$252,600
2023$134,100$69,700$203,800
2022$134,100$69,700$203,800
2022$134,100$69,700$203,800
2022$134,100$69,700$203,800
2022$134,100$69,700$203,800
2021$134,100$69,700$203,800
2021$134,100$69,700$203,800
2021$134,100$69,700$203,800
2021$134,100$69,700$203,800
2020$117,900$57,700$175,600
2020$117,900$57,700$175,600
2020$117,900$57,700$175,600
2020$117,900$57,700$175,600
2019$117,900$57,700$175,600
2019$117,900$57,700$175,600
2019$117,900$57,700$175,600
2019$117,900$57,700$175,600
2019$96,000$54,400$150,400
2018$96,000$54,400$150,400
2018$96,000$54,400$150,400
2018$96,000$54,400$150,400
2017$96,000$54,400$150,400
2017$96,000$54,400$150,400
2017$96,000$54,400$150,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 1/ A 5/ / Location : 7129 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps