10498 LANES FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10498 LANES FARM LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 158/ /
Acct#
7740
Owner
AMA DESIGN LLC
Total Market Value
$259,200
Appraisal
$259,200
PID
7273
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL RESIDUE PF 2/296
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,200$122,000$259,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,200$122,000$259,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMA DESIGN LLC
AddressPO BOX 250
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0250
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6484/0
Sale Date09/25/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMA DESIGN LLC$60,00016484/0 09/25/20136484
MCDANIEL INVESTMENT LLC$011199/0 03/08/20101199
MCDANIEL, JOHN W ET UX$25,00016016/0 05/25/20056016
MCFARLAND, RICHARD ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 700
Replacement Cost: $164,917
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 700 700
DCKDeck 64 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   1,044 700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD528.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,200$122,000$259,200
2025$137,200$122,000$259,200
2025$137,200$122,000$259,200
2024$129,400$87,000$216,400
2024$129,400$87,000$216,400
2024$129,400$87,000$216,400
2024$129,400$87,000$216,400
2023$129,400$87,000$216,400
2023$129,400$87,000$216,400
2023$129,400$87,000$216,400
2023$129,100$87,000$216,100
2023$93,600$82,000$175,600
2022$93,600$82,000$175,600
2022$93,600$82,000$175,600
2022$93,600$82,000$175,600
2022$93,600$82,000$175,600
2021$93,600$82,000$175,600
2021$93,600$82,000$175,600
2021$93,600$82,000$175,600
2021$93,600$82,000$175,600
2020$79,400$70,400$149,800
2020$75,100$70,400$145,500
2020$75,100$70,400$145,500
2020$75,100$70,400$145,500
2019$75,100$70,400$145,500
2019$75,100$70,400$145,500
2019$75,100$70,400$145,500
2019$75,100$70,400$145,500
2019$59,200$67,100$126,300
2018$59,200$67,100$126,300
2018$59,200$67,100$126,300
2018$59,200$67,100$126,300
2017$59,200$67,100$126,300
2017$59,200$67,100$126,300
2017$59,200$67,100$126,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,200$122,000$259,200
2025$137,200$122,000$259,200
2025$137,200$122,000$259,200
2024$129,400$87,000$216,400
2024$129,400$87,000$216,400
2024$129,400$87,000$216,400
2024$129,400$87,000$216,400
2023$129,400$87,000$216,400
2023$129,400$87,000$216,400
2023$129,400$87,000$216,400
2023$129,100$87,000$216,100
2023$93,600$82,000$175,600
2022$93,600$82,000$175,600
2022$93,600$82,000$175,600
2022$93,600$82,000$175,600
2022$93,600$82,000$175,600
2021$93,600$82,000$175,600
2021$93,600$82,000$175,600
2021$93,600$82,000$175,600
2021$93,600$82,000$175,600
2020$79,400$70,400$149,800
2020$75,100$70,400$145,500
2020$75,100$70,400$145,500
2020$75,100$70,400$145,500
2019$75,100$70,400$145,500
2019$75,100$70,400$145,500
2019$75,100$70,400$145,500
2019$75,100$70,400$145,500
2019$59,200$67,100$126,300
2018$59,200$67,100$126,300
2018$59,200$67,100$126,300
2018$59,200$67,100$126,300
2017$59,200$67,100$126,300
2017$59,200$67,100$126,300
2017$59,200$67,100$126,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 158/ / Location : 10498 LANES FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps