406 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
406 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ H 6/ /
Acct#
7741
Owner
SJURSETH-TANNER, SAMANTHA LACODA
Total Market Value
$329,500
Appraisal
$329,500
PID
7274
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE AVE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$90,600$329,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$90,600$329,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSJURSETH-TANNER, SAMANTHA LACODA
Address406 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2945
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4695/1
Sale Date10/16/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SJURSETH-TANNER, SAMANTHA LACODA $310,00014695/10110/16/2024240004695
FIESTER, MARGARET ROSE$270,00015597/10111/02/2018180005597
LEWIS, ROBERT K ET UX$239,00013613/0 04/15/20043613
DELLINGER, STEVE D ET UX$92,0001662/184 10/30/19980
MCFARLANE, MARTIN R A ET UX$55,0000319/185 08/24/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $314,286
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area402
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 922 922
FUSFinished Upper Story 754 754
BSMBasement 402 0
CRLCrawl Space 520 0
DCKDeck 384 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   3,150 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$90,600$329,500
2025$238,900$90,600$329,500
2025$238,900$90,600$329,500
2024$286,000$71,900$357,900
2024$286,200$71,900$358,100
2024$286,200$71,900$358,100
2024$286,200$71,900$358,100
2023$286,200$71,900$358,100
2023$286,200$71,900$358,100
2023$286,200$71,900$358,100
2023$286,200$71,900$358,100
2023$211,200$70,900$282,100
2022$211,200$70,900$282,100
2022$211,200$70,900$282,100
2022$211,200$70,900$282,100
2022$211,200$70,900$282,100
2021$211,200$70,900$282,100
2021$211,200$70,900$282,100
2021$211,200$70,900$282,100
2021$211,200$70,900$282,100
2020$199,200$57,700$256,900
2020$199,200$57,700$256,900
2020$199,200$57,700$256,900
2020$199,200$57,700$256,900
2019$199,200$57,700$256,900
2019$199,200$57,700$256,900
2019$199,200$57,700$256,900
2019$199,200$57,700$256,900
2019$171,900$57,700$229,600
2018$121,000$57,700$178,700
2018$121,000$57,700$178,700
2018$121,000$57,700$178,700
2017$121,000$57,700$178,700
2017$121,000$57,700$178,700
2017$121,000$57,700$178,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$90,600$329,500
2025$238,900$90,600$329,500
2025$238,900$90,600$329,500
2024$286,000$71,900$357,900
2024$286,200$71,900$358,100
2024$286,200$71,900$358,100
2024$286,200$71,900$358,100
2023$286,200$71,900$358,100
2023$286,200$71,900$358,100
2023$286,200$71,900$358,100
2023$286,200$71,900$358,100
2023$211,200$70,900$282,100
2022$211,200$70,900$282,100
2022$211,200$70,900$282,100
2022$211,200$70,900$282,100
2022$211,200$70,900$282,100
2021$211,200$70,900$282,100
2021$211,200$70,900$282,100
2021$211,200$70,900$282,100
2021$211,200$70,900$282,100
2020$199,200$57,700$256,900
2020$199,200$57,700$256,900
2020$199,200$57,700$256,900
2020$199,200$57,700$256,900
2019$199,200$57,700$256,900
2019$199,200$57,700$256,900
2019$199,200$57,700$256,900
2019$199,200$57,700$256,900
2019$171,900$57,700$229,600
2018$121,000$57,700$178,700
2018$121,000$57,700$178,700
2018$121,000$57,700$178,700
2017$121,000$57,700$178,700
2017$121,000$57,700$178,700
2017$121,000$57,700$178,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ H 6/ / Location : 406 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps