DEER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
DEER LN
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
7742
Owner
KEYS, GAIL S
Total Market Value
$160,200
Appraisal
$160,200
PID
7275
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS RD FROM BOSTON ETC
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.9826
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$159,400$160,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$159,400$160,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEYS, GAIL S
AddressPO BOX 624
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-0624
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4501/1
Sale Date10/07/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEYS, GAIL S $265,00014501/10110/07/2024240004501
MEAN, HEATHER NICOLE $024598/10211/09/2023230004598
MEAN, HEATHER NICOLE $130,00013495/10108/23/2023230003495
MCGLASSON, JAMES ARTHUR CO TR ET ALS$012588/10206/26/2023230002588
MCGLASSON, JAMES C ET UX$11,7000244/435 07/27/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$159,400$160,200
2025$800$159,400$160,200
2025$800$159,400$160,200
2024$800$159,400$160,200
2024$800$185,500$186,300
2024$800$185,500$186,300
2024$800$185,500$186,300
2023$800$145,800$146,600
2023$800$145,800$146,600
2023$800$145,800$146,600
2023$1,200$145,800$147,000
2023$1,200$108,300$109,500
2022$1,200$108,300$109,500
2022$1,200$108,300$109,500
2022$1,200$108,300$109,500
2022$1,200$108,300$109,500
2021$1,200$108,300$109,500
2021$1,200$108,300$109,500
2021$1,200$108,300$109,500
2021$1,200$108,300$109,500
2020$1,200$85,300$86,500
2020$1,200$85,300$86,500
2020$1,200$85,300$86,500
2020$1,200$85,300$86,500
2019$1,200$85,300$86,500
2019$1,200$85,300$86,500
2019$1,200$85,300$86,500
2019$1,200$85,300$86,500
2019$1,200$70,900$72,100
2018$1,200$70,900$72,100
2018$1,200$70,900$72,100
2018$1,200$70,900$72,100
2017$1,200$70,900$72,100
2017$1,200$70,900$72,100
2017$1,200$70,900$72,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$159,400$160,200
2025$800$159,400$160,200
2025$800$159,400$160,200
2024$800$159,400$160,200
2024$800$185,500$186,300
2024$800$185,500$186,300
2024$800$185,500$186,300
2023$800$145,800$146,600
2023$800$145,800$146,600
2023$800$145,800$146,600
2023$1,200$145,800$147,000
2023$1,200$108,300$109,500
2022$1,200$108,300$109,500
2022$1,200$108,300$109,500
2022$1,200$108,300$109,500
2022$1,200$108,300$109,500
2021$1,200$108,300$109,500
2021$1,200$108,300$109,500
2021$1,200$108,300$109,500
2021$1,200$108,300$109,500
2020$1,200$85,300$86,500
2020$1,200$85,300$86,500
2020$1,200$85,300$86,500
2020$1,200$85,300$86,500
2019$1,200$85,300$86,500
2019$1,200$85,300$86,500
2019$1,200$85,300$86,500
2019$1,200$85,300$86,500
2019$1,200$70,900$72,100
2018$1,200$70,900$72,100
2018$1,200$70,900$72,100
2018$1,200$70,900$72,100
2017$1,200$70,900$72,100
2017$1,200$70,900$72,100
2017$1,200$70,900$72,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 29/ / Location : DEER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps