10590 ORCHARD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10590 ORCHARD LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 39/ /
Acct#
7743
Owner
JENKINS, JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$304,700
Appraisal
$304,700
PID
7276
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO LOT 2 - PLAT DB 674/546
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$119,700$304,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$119,700$304,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, JOHN ET UX
Address10590 ORCHARD LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2548
Sale Price$226,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8541/0
Sale Date07/18/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, JOHN ET UX$226,50018541/0 07/18/20058541
HAWKINS, JACK E ET UX$75,00014047/0 04/16/20034047
WOODWARD, BENJAMIN RANDOLPH ET UX$01658/521 09/29/19980
MCGLOTHLIN, JOSEPH A$22,0000303/564 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $276,002
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 230 0
OPROpen Porch 111 0
   1,861 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$119,700$304,700
2025$185,000$119,700$304,700
2025$185,000$119,700$304,700
2024$181,500$89,700$271,200
2024$181,500$89,700$271,200
2024$181,500$89,700$271,200
2024$181,500$89,700$271,200
2023$181,500$89,700$271,200
2023$181,500$89,700$271,200
2023$181,500$89,700$271,200
2023$181,500$89,700$271,200
2023$130,700$74,700$205,400
2022$130,700$74,700$205,400
2022$130,700$74,700$205,400
2022$130,700$74,700$205,400
2022$130,700$74,700$205,400
2021$130,700$74,700$205,400
2021$130,700$74,700$205,400
2021$130,700$74,700$205,400
2021$130,700$74,700$205,400
2020$123,000$63,100$186,100
2020$123,000$63,100$186,100
2020$123,000$63,100$186,100
2020$123,000$63,100$186,100
2019$123,000$63,100$186,100
2019$123,000$63,100$186,100
2019$123,000$63,100$186,100
2019$123,000$63,100$186,100
2019$100,600$59,800$160,400
2018$100,600$59,800$160,400
2018$100,600$59,800$160,400
2018$100,600$59,800$160,400
2017$100,600$59,800$160,400
2017$100,600$59,800$160,400
2017$100,600$59,800$160,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$119,700$304,700
2025$185,000$119,700$304,700
2025$185,000$119,700$304,700
2024$181,500$89,700$271,200
2024$181,500$89,700$271,200
2024$181,500$89,700$271,200
2024$181,500$89,700$271,200
2023$181,500$89,700$271,200
2023$181,500$89,700$271,200
2023$181,500$89,700$271,200
2023$181,500$89,700$271,200
2023$130,700$74,700$205,400
2022$130,700$74,700$205,400
2022$130,700$74,700$205,400
2022$130,700$74,700$205,400
2022$130,700$74,700$205,400
2021$130,700$74,700$205,400
2021$130,700$74,700$205,400
2021$130,700$74,700$205,400
2021$130,700$74,700$205,400
2020$123,000$63,100$186,100
2020$123,000$63,100$186,100
2020$123,000$63,100$186,100
2020$123,000$63,100$186,100
2019$123,000$63,100$186,100
2019$123,000$63,100$186,100
2019$123,000$63,100$186,100
2019$123,000$63,100$186,100
2019$100,600$59,800$160,400
2018$100,600$59,800$160,400
2018$100,600$59,800$160,400
2018$100,600$59,800$160,400
2017$100,600$59,800$160,400
2017$100,600$59,800$160,400
2017$100,600$59,800$160,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 39/ / Location : 10590 ORCHARD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps