7257 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7257 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
7744
Owner
DOYLE, JOHN ET ALS
Total Market Value
$359,800
Appraisal
$359,800
PID
7277
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB LOT 4 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,300$110,500$359,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,300$110,500$359,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOYLE, JOHN ET ALS
Address7257 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1723
Sale Price$207,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2646/1
Sale Date03/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOYLE, JOHN ET ALS $207,00012646/10103/22/2021210002646
STRAIGHT, MICHAEL $130,00021554/10103/30/2015150001554
ROBINSON, TIMOTHY E$95,0002715/291 04/07/20000
PARKS, JOHN RANDOLPH TEE$70,0003704/480 12/03/19990
MCGRATH, JOHN A & JEAN L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,455
Replacement Cost: $327,988
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1PERMASTONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1311
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,455 1,455
BSMBasement 1,311 0
DCKDeck 112 0
GARGarage 456 0
STGStorage 1,440 0
   4,774 1,455

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,300$110,500$359,800
2025$249,300$110,500$359,800
2025$249,300$110,500$359,800
2024$235,400$81,800$317,200
2024$235,400$81,800$317,200
2024$235,400$81,800$317,200
2024$235,400$81,800$317,200
2023$235,400$81,800$317,200
2023$235,400$81,800$317,200
2023$235,400$81,800$317,200
2023$235,400$81,800$317,200
2023$182,000$67,500$249,500
2022$182,000$67,500$249,500
2022$182,000$67,500$249,500
2022$182,000$67,500$249,500
2022$182,000$67,500$249,500
2021$182,000$67,500$249,500
2021$182,000$67,500$249,500
2021$182,000$67,500$249,500
2021$182,000$67,500$249,500
2020$165,800$53,800$219,600
2020$148,600$53,800$202,400
2020$148,600$53,800$202,400
2020$148,600$53,800$202,400
2019$148,600$53,800$202,400
2019$148,600$53,800$202,400
2019$148,600$53,800$202,400
2019$148,600$53,800$202,400
2019$138,400$53,800$192,200
2018$126,600$50,800$177,400
2018$126,600$50,800$177,400
2018$126,600$50,800$177,400
2017$126,600$50,800$177,400
2017$126,600$50,800$177,400
2017$126,600$50,800$177,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,300$110,500$359,800
2025$249,300$110,500$359,800
2025$249,300$110,500$359,800
2024$235,400$81,800$317,200
2024$235,400$81,800$317,200
2024$235,400$81,800$317,200
2024$235,400$81,800$317,200
2023$235,400$81,800$317,200
2023$235,400$81,800$317,200
2023$235,400$81,800$317,200
2023$235,400$81,800$317,200
2023$182,000$67,500$249,500
2022$182,000$67,500$249,500
2022$182,000$67,500$249,500
2022$182,000$67,500$249,500
2022$182,000$67,500$249,500
2021$182,000$67,500$249,500
2021$182,000$67,500$249,500
2021$182,000$67,500$249,500
2021$182,000$67,500$249,500
2020$165,800$53,800$219,600
2020$148,600$53,800$202,400
2020$148,600$53,800$202,400
2020$148,600$53,800$202,400
2019$148,600$53,800$202,400
2019$148,600$53,800$202,400
2019$148,600$53,800$202,400
2019$148,600$53,800$202,400
2019$138,400$53,800$192,200
2018$126,600$50,800$177,400
2018$126,600$50,800$177,400
2018$126,600$50,800$177,400
2017$126,600$50,800$177,400
2017$126,600$50,800$177,400
2017$126,600$50,800$177,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 2/ 4/ / Location : 7257 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps