18039 BIRMINGHAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18039 BIRMINGHAM RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 29/ /
Acct#
772
Owner
BIRMINGHAM FARM
Total Market Value
$1,393,100
Appraisal
$1,393,100
PID
728
Building Count
2
Legal Description
HOME PLACE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
232.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,184,900$208,200$1,393,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,184,900$208,200$1,393,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18045 BIRMINGHAM RD CULPEPER, VA Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRMINGHAM FARM
Address18039 BIRMINGHAM RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0304/27
Sale Date06/16/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BIRMINGHAM FARM$000304/27 06/16/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 4,316
Replacement Cost: $906,664
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$725,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2690
Fin Basement Area2690
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,373 3,373
FUSFinished Upper Story 943 943
BSMBasement 2,690 0
OPROpen Porch 226 0
PTOPatio 186 0
   7,418 4,316
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,154
Replacement Cost: $460,452
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2154
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSTONE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,154 2,154
BSMBasement 2,154 0
DCKDeck 16 0
OPROpen Porch 344 0
   4,668 2,154

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)232.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$208,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 35TY35TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2100.00 UNITS$8,4001
TENTENNIS COURT007200.00 UNITS$16,2001
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK1024.00 UNITS$2,0001
PORPORCHDETDETACHED128.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,184,900$208,200$1,393,100
2025$1,184,900$208,200$1,393,100
2025$1,184,900$208,200$1,393,100
2024$1,151,600$232,300$1,383,900
2024$1,151,600$232,300$1,383,900
2024$1,151,600$232,300$1,383,900
2024$1,151,600$232,300$1,383,900
2023$1,151,600$232,300$1,383,900
2023$1,151,600$232,300$1,383,900
2023$1,151,600$232,300$1,383,900
2023$1,153,500$232,300$1,385,800
2023$897,000$200,800$1,097,800
2022$897,000$200,800$1,097,800
2022$897,000$200,800$1,097,800
2022$897,000$200,800$1,097,800
2022$897,000$200,800$1,097,800
2021$897,000$200,800$1,097,800
2021$897,000$200,800$1,097,800
2021$897,000$200,800$1,097,800
2021$799,100$200,800$999,900
2020$736,800$175,200$912,000
2020$736,800$175,200$912,000
2020$736,800$175,200$912,000
2020$736,800$175,200$912,000
2019$736,800$175,200$912,000
2019$736,800$175,200$912,000
2019$736,800$175,200$912,000
2019$736,800$175,200$912,000
2019$677,000$147,600$824,600
2018$677,000$147,600$824,600
2018$677,000$147,600$824,600
2018$677,000$147,600$824,600
2017$677,000$147,600$824,600
2017$677,000$147,600$824,600
2017$677,000$147,600$824,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,184,900$208,200$1,393,100
2025$1,184,900$208,200$1,393,100
2025$1,184,900$208,200$1,393,100
2024$1,151,600$232,300$1,383,900
2024$1,151,600$232,300$1,383,900
2024$1,151,600$232,300$1,383,900
2024$1,151,600$232,300$1,383,900
2023$1,151,600$232,300$1,383,900
2023$1,151,600$232,300$1,383,900
2023$1,151,600$232,300$1,383,900
2023$1,153,500$232,300$1,385,800
2023$897,000$200,800$1,097,800
2022$897,000$200,800$1,097,800
2022$897,000$200,800$1,097,800
2022$897,000$200,800$1,097,800
2022$897,000$200,800$1,097,800
2021$897,000$200,800$1,097,800
2021$897,000$200,800$1,097,800
2021$897,000$200,800$1,097,800
2021$799,100$200,800$999,900
2020$736,800$175,200$912,000
2020$736,800$175,200$912,000
2020$736,800$175,200$912,000
2020$736,800$175,200$912,000
2019$736,800$175,200$912,000
2019$736,800$175,200$912,000
2019$736,800$175,200$912,000
2019$736,800$175,200$912,000
2019$677,000$147,600$824,600
2018$677,000$147,600$824,600
2018$677,000$147,600$824,600
2018$677,000$147,600$824,600
2017$677,000$147,600$824,600
2017$677,000$147,600$824,600
2017$677,000$147,600$824,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 29/ / Location : 18039 BIRMINGHAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps