16190 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16190 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
52/ / 15/ /
Acct#
7747
Owner
BLACKWATCH TARTAN LLC &
Assessed Value
$605,000
Appraisal
$833,800
PID
7280
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHLAND
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
38.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,500$399,300$833,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$434,500$399,300$833,800$170,500$605,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKWATCH TARTAN LLC &
MOUNT PONY LLC
Address16067 GERMANNA HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7508
Sale Price$2,700,000
Parcels in sale11
Book & Page 3840/0
Sale Date08/03/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLACKWATCH TARTAN LLC &$2,700,000113840/0 08/03/20113840
CAMPBELL, CHARLES BRUCE III TEE ET$0109771/0 08/11/20059771
CAMPBELL, CHARLES BRUCE III ET AL$310,00000401/149 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 4,237
Replacement Cost: $653,775
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,344 2,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,893 1,893
OPROpen Porch 588 0
PTOPatio 198 0
   5,023 4,237

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.65
Frontage
Depth
Land$399,300
Clean & Green Value$170,500
Clean & Green Acres37.65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$01
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE448.00 UNITS$1,6001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL5120.00 UNITS$7,7001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE448.00 UNITS$01
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'800.00 UNITS$17,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAYASASPHALT1.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,500$399,300$833,800
2025$434,500$399,300$833,800
2025$434,500$399,300$833,800
2024$419,400$298,200$717,600
2024$419,400$298,200$717,600
2024$419,400$298,200$717,600
2024$419,400$298,200$717,600
2023$419,400$298,200$717,600
2023$419,400$298,200$717,600
2023$419,400$298,200$717,600
2023$419,400$298,200$717,600
2023$419,400$298,200$717,600
2022$316,000$279,700$595,700
2022$316,000$279,700$595,700
2022$316,000$279,700$595,700
2022$316,000$279,700$595,700
2021$316,000$279,700$595,700
2021$316,000$279,700$595,700
2021$316,000$279,700$595,700
2021$316,000$279,700$595,700
2020$304,700$261,500$566,200
2020$304,700$261,500$566,200
2020$304,700$261,500$566,200
2020$304,700$261,500$566,200
2019$304,700$261,500$566,200
2019$304,700$261,500$566,200
2019$304,700$261,500$566,200
2019$304,700$261,500$566,200
2019$295,700$261,500$557,200
2018$295,700$261,500$557,200
2018$295,700$261,500$557,200
2018$295,700$261,500$557,200
2017$295,700$261,500$557,200
2017$295,700$261,500$557,200
2017$295,700$261,500$557,200

Assessment
2025$434,500$399,300$833,800$170,500$605,000
2025$434,500$399,300$833,800$170,500$605,000
2025$434,500$399,300$833,800$170,500$605,000
2024$419,400$298,200$717,600$152,500$571,900
2024$419,400$298,200$717,600$152,500$571,900
2024$419,400$298,200$717,600$152,500$571,900
2024$419,400$298,200$717,600$152,500$571,900
2023$419,400$298,200$717,600$152,500$571,900
2023$419,400$298,200$717,600$152,500$571,900
2023$419,400$298,200$717,600$152,500$571,900
2023$419,400$298,200$717,600$152,500$571,900
2023$419,400$298,200$717,600$152,500$571,900
2022$316,000$279,700$595,700$128,600$444,600
2022$316,000$279,700$595,700$128,600$444,600
2022$316,000$279,700$595,700$128,600$444,600
2022$316,000$279,700$595,700$128,600$444,600
2021$316,000$279,700$595,700$128,600$444,600
2021$316,000$279,700$595,700$128,600$444,600
2021$316,000$279,700$595,700$128,600$444,600
2021$316,000$279,700$595,700$128,600$444,600
2020$304,700$261,500$566,200$105,400$410,100
2020$304,700$261,500$566,200$105,400$410,100
2020$304,700$261,500$566,200$105,400$410,100
2020$304,700$261,500$566,200$261,500$566,200
2019$304,700$261,500$566,200$261,500$566,200
2019$304,700$261,500$566,200$261,500$566,200
2019$304,700$261,500$566,200$261,500$566,200
2019$304,700$261,500$566,200$261,500$566,200
2019$295,700$261,500$557,200$261,500$557,200
2018$295,700$261,500$557,200$261,500$557,200
2018$295,700$261,500$557,200$261,500$557,200
2018$295,700$261,500$557,200$261,500$557,200
2017$295,700$261,500$557,200$261,500$557,200
2017$295,700$261,500$557,200$261,500$557,200
2017$295,700$261,500$557,200$261,500$557,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 15/ / Location : 16190 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps