13293 BEECHWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13293 BEECHWOOD LN
Parcel ID
20/ D 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
7751
Owner
CAHILL, ADDISON TAYLOR
Total Market Value
$634,800
Appraisal
$634,800
PID
7284
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BEECHWOOD GLEN SUB LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$284,100$634,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$284,100$634,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAHILL, ADDISON TAYLOR
Address13293 BEECHWOOD LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3137
Sale Price$650,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3928/1
Sale Date08/26/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAHILL, ADDISON TAYLOR $650,00013928/10108/26/2025250003928
REDCAY, CHRIS ET UX$399,50017215/10112/13/2016160007215
MCGUIRE, MICHAEL A ET UX$22,5000311/433 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $382,633
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1716
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,716 1,716
BSMBasement 1,716 0
DCKDeck 1,112 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   4,556 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$284,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL760.00 UNITS$3,8001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL192.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED192.00 UNITS$8001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'672.00 UNITS$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$284,100$628,500
2025$344,400$284,100$628,500
2025$344,400$284,100$628,500
2024$326,000$218,500$544,500
2024$326,000$218,500$544,500
2024$326,000$218,500$544,500
2024$326,000$218,500$544,500
2023$326,000$218,500$544,500
2023$326,000$218,500$544,500
2023$326,000$218,500$544,500
2023$326,000$218,500$544,500
2023$257,800$196,000$453,800
2022$257,800$196,000$453,800
2022$257,800$196,000$453,800
2022$257,800$196,000$453,800
2022$257,800$196,000$453,800
2021$257,800$196,000$453,800
2021$257,800$196,000$453,800
2021$257,800$196,000$453,800
2021$257,800$196,000$453,800
2020$233,900$178,600$412,500
2020$233,900$178,600$412,500
2020$233,900$178,600$412,500
2020$233,900$178,600$412,500
2019$224,900$178,600$403,500
2019$224,900$178,600$403,500
2019$224,900$178,600$403,500
2019$224,900$178,600$403,500
2019$200,900$173,700$374,600
2018$200,900$173,700$374,600
2018$200,900$173,700$374,600
2018$200,900$173,700$374,600
2017$200,900$173,700$374,600
2017$200,900$173,700$374,600
2017$200,900$173,700$374,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$284,100$628,500
2025$344,400$284,100$628,500
2025$344,400$284,100$628,500
2024$326,000$218,500$544,500
2024$326,000$218,500$544,500
2024$326,000$218,500$544,500
2024$326,000$218,500$544,500
2023$326,000$218,500$544,500
2023$326,000$218,500$544,500
2023$326,000$218,500$544,500
2023$326,000$218,500$544,500
2023$257,800$196,000$453,800
2022$257,800$196,000$453,800
2022$257,800$196,000$453,800
2022$257,800$196,000$453,800
2022$257,800$196,000$453,800
2021$257,800$196,000$453,800
2021$257,800$196,000$453,800
2021$257,800$196,000$453,800
2021$257,800$196,000$453,800
2020$233,900$178,600$412,500
2020$233,900$178,600$412,500
2020$233,900$178,600$412,500
2020$233,900$178,600$412,500
2019$224,900$178,600$403,500
2019$224,900$178,600$403,500
2019$224,900$178,600$403,500
2019$224,900$178,600$403,500
2019$200,900$173,700$374,600
2018$200,900$173,700$374,600
2018$200,900$173,700$374,600
2018$200,900$173,700$374,600
2017$200,900$173,700$374,600
2017$200,900$173,700$374,600
2017$200,900$173,700$374,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ D 1/ 2/ / Location : 13293 BEECHWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps