16352 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16352 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 14/ B /
Acct#
7754
Owner
LEIPOLD, ANNA MARIA TR
Assessed Value
$540,800
Appraisal
$684,900
PID
7287
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOUSE LOT PARCEL A PLAT CAB 5/186-187
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,100$273,800$684,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$411,100$273,800$684,900$129,700$540,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIPOLD, ANNA MARIA TR
Address2318 KING PL NW
WASHINGTON, DC 20007-1029
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 7704/0
Sale Date11/26/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEIPOLD, ANNA MARIA TR$027704/0 11/26/20137704
LEIPOLD, ANNA$250,0001609/120 05/14/19970
MCGUIRE, RONALD F ET UX$000318/632 09/12/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,621
Replacement Cost: $501,270
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,621 2,621
GARGarage 559 0
OPROpen Porch 387 0
PTOPatio 98 0
   3,665 2,621

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.23
Frontage
Depth
Land$273,800
Clean & Green Value$129,700
Clean & Green Acres19.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$1,4001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1100.00 UNITS$12,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,100$273,800$684,900
2025$411,100$273,800$684,900
2025$411,100$273,800$684,900
2024$395,100$235,800$630,900
2024$395,100$235,800$630,900
2024$395,100$235,800$630,900
2024$395,100$235,800$630,900
2023$395,100$235,800$630,900
2023$395,100$235,800$630,900
2023$395,100$235,800$630,900
2023$395,100$235,800$630,900
2023$395,100$231,900$627,000
2022$294,300$206,900$501,200
2022$294,300$206,900$501,200
2022$294,300$206,900$501,200
2022$294,300$206,900$501,200
2021$294,300$206,900$501,200
2021$294,300$206,900$501,200
2021$294,300$206,900$501,200
2021$294,300$206,900$501,200
2020$278,600$190,000$468,600
2020$278,600$190,000$468,600
2020$278,600$190,000$468,600
2020$278,600$190,000$468,600
2019$278,600$190,000$468,600
2019$278,600$190,000$468,600
2019$278,600$190,000$468,600
2019$278,600$190,000$468,600
2019$256,400$190,000$446,400
2018$256,400$190,000$446,400
2018$256,400$190,000$446,400
2018$256,400$190,000$446,400
2017$256,400$190,000$446,400
2017$256,400$190,000$446,400
2017$256,400$190,000$446,400

Assessment
2025$411,100$273,800$684,900$129,700$540,800
2025$411,100$273,800$684,900$129,700$540,800
2025$411,100$273,800$684,900$129,700$540,800
2024$395,100$235,800$630,900$116,100$511,200
2024$395,100$235,800$630,900$116,100$511,200
2024$395,100$235,800$630,900$116,100$511,200
2024$395,100$235,800$630,900$116,100$511,200
2023$395,100$235,800$630,900$116,100$511,200
2023$395,100$235,800$630,900$116,100$511,200
2023$395,100$235,800$630,900$116,100$511,200
2023$395,100$235,800$630,900$116,100$511,200
2023$395,100$231,900$627,000$116,100$511,200
2022$294,300$206,900$501,200$89,600$383,900
2022$294,300$206,900$501,200$89,600$383,900
2022$294,300$206,900$501,200$89,600$383,900
2022$294,300$206,900$501,200$89,600$383,900
2021$294,300$206,900$501,200$89,600$383,900
2021$294,300$206,900$501,200$89,600$383,900
2021$294,300$206,900$501,200$89,600$383,900
2021$294,300$206,900$501,200$89,600$383,900
2020$278,600$190,000$468,600$73,200$351,800
2020$278,600$190,000$468,600$73,200$351,800
2020$278,600$190,000$468,600$73,200$351,800
2020$278,600$190,000$468,600$190,000$468,600
2019$278,600$190,000$468,600$190,000$468,600
2019$278,600$190,000$468,600$190,000$468,600
2019$278,600$190,000$468,600$190,000$468,600
2019$278,600$190,000$468,600$190,000$468,600
2019$256,400$190,000$446,400$190,000$446,400
2018$256,400$190,000$446,400$190,000$446,400
2018$256,400$190,000$446,400$190,000$446,400
2018$256,400$190,000$446,400$190,000$446,400
2017$256,400$190,000$446,400$190,000$446,400
2017$256,400$190,000$446,400$190,000$446,400
2017$256,400$190,000$446,400$190,000$446,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 14/ B / Location : 16352 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps