8309 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8309 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 33/ F1 /
Acct#
7755
Owner
HELLINGS, JAMES P
Total Market Value
$366,300
Appraisal
$366,300
PID
7288
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE LOT F1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,300$115,000$366,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,300$115,000$366,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHELLINGS, JAMES P
Address8309 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$128,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 457/114
Sale Date06/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HELLINGS, JAMES P$128,5000457/114 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,763
Replacement Cost: $293,215
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,763 1,763
   1,763 1,763

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,300$115,000$366,300
2025$251,300$115,000$366,300
2025$251,300$115,000$366,300
2024$243,300$85,000$328,300
2024$243,300$85,000$328,300
2024$243,300$85,000$328,300
2024$243,300$85,000$328,300
2023$243,300$85,000$328,300
2023$243,300$85,000$328,300
2023$243,300$85,000$328,300
2023$243,300$85,000$328,300
2023$177,500$70,000$247,500
2022$177,500$70,000$247,500
2022$177,500$70,000$247,500
2022$177,500$70,000$247,500
2022$177,500$70,000$247,500
2021$177,500$70,000$247,500
2021$177,500$70,000$247,500
2021$177,500$70,000$247,500
2021$177,500$70,000$247,500
2020$171,100$58,400$229,500
2020$171,100$58,400$229,500
2020$171,100$58,400$229,500
2020$171,100$58,400$229,500
2019$171,100$58,400$229,500
2019$171,100$58,400$229,500
2019$171,100$58,400$229,500
2019$171,100$58,400$229,500
2019$150,800$55,100$205,900
2018$150,800$55,100$205,900
2018$150,800$55,100$205,900
2018$150,800$55,100$205,900
2017$150,800$55,100$205,900
2017$150,800$55,100$205,900
2017$150,800$55,100$205,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,300$115,000$366,300
2025$251,300$115,000$366,300
2025$251,300$115,000$366,300
2024$243,300$85,000$328,300
2024$243,300$85,000$328,300
2024$243,300$85,000$328,300
2024$243,300$85,000$328,300
2023$243,300$85,000$328,300
2023$243,300$85,000$328,300
2023$243,300$85,000$328,300
2023$243,300$85,000$328,300
2023$177,500$70,000$247,500
2022$177,500$70,000$247,500
2022$177,500$70,000$247,500
2022$177,500$70,000$247,500
2022$177,500$70,000$247,500
2021$177,500$70,000$247,500
2021$177,500$70,000$247,500
2021$177,500$70,000$247,500
2021$177,500$70,000$247,500
2020$171,100$58,400$229,500
2020$171,100$58,400$229,500
2020$171,100$58,400$229,500
2020$171,100$58,400$229,500
2019$171,100$58,400$229,500
2019$171,100$58,400$229,500
2019$171,100$58,400$229,500
2019$171,100$58,400$229,500
2019$150,800$55,100$205,900
2018$150,800$55,100$205,900
2018$150,800$55,100$205,900
2018$150,800$55,100$205,900
2017$150,800$55,100$205,900
2017$150,800$55,100$205,900
2017$150,800$55,100$205,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 33/ F1 / Location : 8309 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps