17268 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17268 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
46/ / 12/ A /
Acct#
7758
Owner
EVANS, GEORGE B ET UX
Total Market Value
$501,600
Appraisal
$501,600
PID
7291
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLYVILLE RESIDUE PF 2/748
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,800$131,800$501,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,800$131,800$501,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS, GEORGE B ET UX
Address17268 EDWARDS SHOP RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10207/0
Sale Date12/27/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EVANS, GEORGE B ET UX$0110207/0 12/27/200710207
EVANS, JENNY L$019903/0 12/14/20079903
EVANS, GEORGE B ET UX$38,0001590/591 09/19/19960
MCINTOSH, TRUSELLA ET UX$15,0000294/394 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,396
Replacement Cost: $398,225
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FUSFinished Upper Story 992 992
BSMBasement 1,248 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
PTCConcrete Patio 504 0
   4,892 2,396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,800$131,800$501,600
2025$369,800$131,800$501,600
2025$369,800$131,800$501,600
2024$354,300$106,800$461,100
2024$354,300$106,800$461,100
2024$354,300$106,800$461,100
2024$354,300$106,800$461,100
2023$354,300$106,800$461,100
2023$354,300$106,800$461,100
2023$354,300$106,800$461,100
2023$354,300$106,800$461,100
2023$261,700$96,800$358,500
2022$261,700$96,800$358,500
2022$261,700$96,800$358,500
2022$261,700$96,800$358,500
2022$261,700$96,800$358,500
2021$261,700$96,800$358,500
2021$261,700$96,800$358,500
2021$261,700$96,800$358,500
2021$261,700$96,800$358,500
2020$246,400$87,000$333,400
2020$246,400$87,000$333,400
2020$246,400$87,000$333,400
2020$246,400$87,000$333,400
2019$259,100$87,000$346,100
2019$259,100$87,000$346,100
2019$259,100$87,000$346,100
2019$259,100$87,000$346,100
2019$241,400$87,000$328,400
2018$241,400$87,000$328,400
2018$241,400$87,000$328,400
2018$241,400$87,000$328,400
2017$225,100$87,000$312,100
2017$225,100$87,000$312,100
2017$225,100$87,000$312,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,800$131,800$501,600
2025$369,800$131,800$501,600
2025$369,800$131,800$501,600
2024$354,300$106,800$461,100
2024$354,300$106,800$461,100
2024$354,300$106,800$461,100
2024$354,300$106,800$461,100
2023$354,300$106,800$461,100
2023$354,300$106,800$461,100
2023$354,300$106,800$461,100
2023$354,300$106,800$461,100
2023$261,700$96,800$358,500
2022$261,700$96,800$358,500
2022$261,700$96,800$358,500
2022$261,700$96,800$358,500
2022$261,700$96,800$358,500
2021$261,700$96,800$358,500
2021$261,700$96,800$358,500
2021$261,700$96,800$358,500
2021$261,700$96,800$358,500
2020$246,400$87,000$333,400
2020$246,400$87,000$333,400
2020$246,400$87,000$333,400
2020$246,400$87,000$333,400
2019$259,100$87,000$346,100
2019$259,100$87,000$346,100
2019$259,100$87,000$346,100
2019$259,100$87,000$346,100
2019$241,400$87,000$328,400
2018$241,400$87,000$328,400
2018$241,400$87,000$328,400
2018$241,400$87,000$328,400
2017$225,100$87,000$312,100
2017$225,100$87,000$312,100
2017$225,100$87,000$312,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 46/ / 12/ A / Location : 17268 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps