4164 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4164 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 44/ /
Acct#
7760
Owner
MCINTYRE, JERRY LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$435,400
Appraisal
$435,400
PID
7293
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS PLAT CAB 3/106
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$164,700$435,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$164,700$435,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCINTYRE, JERRY LEE ET UX
Address4164 CABIN RD
REVA, VA 22735-1710
Sale Price$36,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0340/534
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCINTYRE, JERRY LEE ET UX$36,50000340/534 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,477
Replacement Cost: $307,570
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1477
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,477 1,477
BSMBasement 1,477 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   3,222 1,477

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$164,700$435,400
2025$270,700$164,700$435,400
2025$270,700$164,700$435,400
2024$260,100$123,200$383,300
2024$260,100$123,200$383,300
2024$260,100$123,200$383,300
2024$260,100$123,200$383,300
2023$260,100$123,200$383,300
2023$260,100$123,200$383,300
2023$260,100$123,200$383,300
2023$260,100$123,200$383,300
2023$260,100$123,200$383,300
2022$194,500$118,200$312,700
2022$194,500$118,200$312,700
2022$194,500$118,200$312,700
2022$194,500$112,200$306,700
2021$194,500$112,200$306,700
2021$194,500$112,200$306,700
2021$194,500$112,200$306,700
2021$194,500$112,200$306,700
2020$178,600$101,800$280,400
2020$178,600$101,800$280,400
2020$178,600$101,800$280,400
2020$178,600$101,800$280,400
2019$178,600$101,800$280,400
2019$178,600$101,800$280,400
2019$178,600$101,800$280,400
2019$178,600$101,800$280,400
2019$148,800$98,800$247,600
2018$148,800$98,800$247,600
2018$148,800$98,800$247,600
2018$148,800$98,800$247,600
2017$148,800$98,800$247,600
2017$148,800$98,800$247,600
2017$148,800$98,800$247,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$164,700$435,400
2025$270,700$164,700$435,400
2025$270,700$164,700$435,400
2024$260,100$123,200$383,300
2024$260,100$123,200$383,300
2024$260,100$123,200$383,300
2024$260,100$123,200$383,300
2023$260,100$123,200$383,300
2023$260,100$123,200$383,300
2023$260,100$123,200$383,300
2023$260,100$123,200$383,300
2023$260,100$123,200$383,300
2022$194,500$118,200$312,700
2022$194,500$118,200$312,700
2022$194,500$118,200$312,700
2022$194,500$112,200$306,700
2021$194,500$112,200$306,700
2021$194,500$112,200$306,700
2021$194,500$112,200$306,700
2021$194,500$69,300$263,800
2020$178,600$58,100$236,700
2020$178,600$58,100$236,700
2020$178,600$58,100$236,700
2020$178,600$101,800$280,400
2019$178,600$101,800$280,400
2019$178,600$101,800$280,400
2019$178,600$101,800$280,400
2019$178,600$101,800$280,400
2019$148,800$98,800$247,600
2018$148,800$98,800$247,600
2018$148,800$98,800$247,600
2018$148,800$98,800$247,600
2017$148,800$98,800$247,600
2017$148,800$98,800$247,600
2017$148,800$98,800$247,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 44/ / Location : 4164 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps