17410 JAMES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17410 JAMES LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 32/ E /
Acct#
7765
Owner
LEWIS, STANLEY R JR EXE
Total Market Value
$376,200
Appraisal
$376,200
PID
7297
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
7.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,300$164,900$376,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,300$164,900$376,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, STANLEY R JR EXE
Address31 TRIPP TER
HAMPTON, VA 23666-5014
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0192/1
Sale Date10/06/2021
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, STANLEY R JR EXE $030192/10310/06/2021210000192
LEWIS, ROBERT S $010221/10310/03/2019190000221
MCKEE, ELNORA L$00359/759 01/13/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $253,750
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 260 0
   1,652 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME120.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,300$164,900$376,200
2025$211,300$164,900$376,200
2025$211,300$164,900$376,200
2024$207,200$123,500$330,700
2024$207,200$123,500$330,700
2024$207,200$123,500$330,700
2024$207,200$123,500$330,700
2023$207,200$123,500$330,700
2023$207,200$123,500$330,700
2023$207,200$123,500$330,700
2023$207,100$123,500$330,600
2023$149,600$118,500$268,100
2022$149,600$118,500$268,100
2022$149,600$118,500$268,100
2022$149,600$118,500$268,100
2022$149,600$118,500$268,100
2021$149,600$118,500$268,100
2021$149,600$118,500$268,100
2021$149,600$118,500$268,100
2021$149,600$118,500$268,100
2020$135,000$106,900$241,900
2020$135,000$106,900$241,900
2020$135,000$106,900$241,900
2020$135,000$106,900$241,900
2019$135,000$106,900$241,900
2019$135,000$106,900$241,900
2019$135,000$106,900$241,900
2019$135,000$106,900$241,900
2019$107,300$103,600$210,900
2018$107,300$103,600$210,900
2018$107,300$103,600$210,900
2018$107,300$103,600$210,900
2017$107,300$103,600$210,900
2017$107,300$103,600$210,900
2017$107,300$103,600$210,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,300$164,900$376,200
2025$211,300$164,900$376,200
2025$211,300$164,900$376,200
2024$207,200$123,500$330,700
2024$207,200$123,500$330,700
2024$207,200$123,500$330,700
2024$207,200$123,500$330,700
2023$207,200$123,500$330,700
2023$207,200$123,500$330,700
2023$207,200$123,500$330,700
2023$207,100$123,500$330,600
2023$149,600$118,500$268,100
2022$149,600$118,500$268,100
2022$149,600$118,500$268,100
2022$149,600$118,500$268,100
2022$149,600$118,500$268,100
2021$149,600$118,500$268,100
2021$149,600$118,500$268,100
2021$149,600$118,500$268,100
2021$149,600$118,500$268,100
2020$135,000$106,900$241,900
2020$135,000$106,900$241,900
2020$135,000$106,900$241,900
2020$135,000$106,900$241,900
2019$135,000$106,900$241,900
2019$135,000$106,900$241,900
2019$135,000$106,900$241,900
2019$135,000$106,900$241,900
2019$107,300$103,600$210,900
2018$107,300$103,600$210,900
2018$107,300$103,600$210,900
2018$107,300$103,600$210,900
2017$107,300$103,600$210,900
2017$107,300$103,600$210,900
2017$107,300$103,600$210,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 32/ E / Location : 17410 JAMES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps