12122 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12122 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 70/ /
Acct#
7770
Owner
BAUGHAN, DAKOTA ET UX
Total Market Value
$671,100
Appraisal
$671,100
PID
7302
Building Count
2
Legal Description
MITCHELLS PC 8/156
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.243
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,500$85,600$671,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,500$85,600$671,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
12122 MITCHELL RD MITCHELLS, VA 22729Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUGHAN, DAKOTA ET UX
Address12122 MITCHELL RD

MITCHELLS, VA 22729-1808
Sale Price$672,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0138/1
Sale Date01/13/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAUGHAN, DAKOTA ET UX $672,00010138/10101/13/2025250000138
URQUIETA, ANA MARIA ET AL $021524/10204/18/2024240001524
URQUIETA, ANA MARIA ET AL $150,00025001/10112/12/2023230005001
US BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR$158,00022205/10506/02/2023230002205
CHRIST, WILLIAM R$199,90029237/0 08/27/20049237
WINGO, EDWYNA M SUCCESSOR TEE$03620/627 09/26/19973263
MCMULLAN, ELOISE C TEE$00492/466 01/28/19930
MCMULLAN, MABEL C$00295/179 02/15/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 2,979
Replacement Cost: $495,803
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,376 1,376
OVROverhang 27 27
OPROpen Porch 490 0
SLBSlab 1,576 0
   5,045 2,979
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $291,240
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s) 
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityNo Value
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
OPROpen Porch 342 0
   2,142 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDWDWOOD432.00 UNITS$1,7001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1716.00 UNITS$42,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,500$85,600$671,100
2025$585,500$85,600$671,100
2025$580,300$85,600$665,900
2024$573,900$75,600$649,500
2024$94,200$74,600$168,800
2024$94,200$74,600$168,800
2024$94,200$74,600$168,800
2023$94,200$74,600$168,800
2023$94,200$74,600$168,800
2023$101,500$76,300$177,800
2023$101,500$76,300$177,800
2023$80,400$66,300$146,700
2022$80,400$66,300$146,700
2022$80,400$66,300$146,700
2022$80,400$66,300$146,700
2022$80,400$66,300$146,700
2021$80,400$66,300$146,700
2021$80,400$66,300$146,700
2021$80,400$66,300$146,700
2021$80,400$66,300$146,700
2020$76,900$56,500$133,400
2020$76,900$56,500$133,400
2020$76,900$56,500$133,400
2020$76,900$56,500$133,400
2019$76,900$56,500$133,400
2019$76,900$56,500$133,400
2019$76,900$56,500$133,400
2019$76,900$56,500$133,400
2019$73,700$56,500$130,200
2018$73,700$56,500$130,200
2018$73,700$56,500$130,200
2018$73,700$56,500$130,200
2017$73,700$56,500$130,200
2017$73,700$56,500$130,200
2017$73,700$56,500$130,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,500$85,600$671,100
2025$585,500$85,600$671,100
2025$580,300$85,600$665,900
2024$573,900$75,600$649,500
2024$94,200$74,600$168,800
2024$94,200$74,600$168,800
2024$94,200$74,600$168,800
2023$94,200$74,600$168,800
2023$94,200$74,600$168,800
2023$101,500$76,300$177,800
2023$101,500$76,300$177,800
2023$80,400$66,300$146,700
2022$80,400$66,300$146,700
2022$80,400$66,300$146,700
2022$80,400$66,300$146,700
2022$80,400$66,300$146,700
2021$80,400$66,300$146,700
2021$80,400$66,300$146,700
2021$80,400$66,300$146,700
2021$80,400$66,300$146,700
2020$76,900$56,500$133,400
2020$76,900$56,500$133,400
2020$76,900$56,500$133,400
2020$76,900$56,500$133,400
2019$76,900$56,500$133,400
2019$76,900$56,500$133,400
2019$76,900$56,500$133,400
2019$76,900$56,500$133,400
2019$73,700$56,500$130,200
2018$73,700$56,500$130,200
2018$73,700$56,500$130,200
2018$73,700$56,500$130,200
2017$73,700$56,500$130,200
2017$73,700$56,500$130,200
2017$73,700$56,500$130,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 70/ / Location : 12122 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps