12130 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12130 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 71/ /
Acct#
7771
Owner
BROWN, LUKE EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$246,500
Appraisal
$246,500
PID
7303
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS PC 8/156
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,800$74,700$246,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,800$74,700$246,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, LUKE EDWARD ET UX
Address12130 MITCHELL RD
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-1808
Sale Price$224,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8933/0
Sale Date08/20/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, LUKE EDWARD ET UX$224,90018933/0 08/20/20048933
WINGO, EDWYNA M SUCCESSOR TEE$03620/627 09/26/19973263
MCMULLAN, ELOISE C TEE$00492/466 01/28/19930
MCMULLAN, MABEL C$00295/179 02/15/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,097
Replacement Cost: $311,367
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area520
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,071 1,071
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,026 1,026
BSMBasement 520 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 154 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   3,023 2,097

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,800$74,700$246,500
2025$171,800$74,700$246,500
2025$171,800$74,700$246,500
2024$168,400$64,700$233,100
2024$168,400$64,700$233,100
2024$168,400$64,700$233,100
2024$168,400$64,700$233,100
2023$168,400$64,700$233,100
2023$168,400$64,700$233,100
2023$168,400$64,700$233,100
2023$168,400$64,700$233,100
2023$125,000$54,800$179,800
2022$125,000$54,800$179,800
2022$125,000$54,800$179,800
2022$125,000$54,800$179,800
2022$125,000$54,800$179,800
2021$125,000$54,800$179,800
2021$125,000$54,800$179,800
2021$125,000$54,800$179,800
2021$125,000$54,800$179,800
2020$116,300$44,700$161,000
2020$116,300$44,700$161,000
2020$116,300$44,700$161,000
2020$116,300$44,700$161,000
2019$116,300$44,700$161,000
2019$116,300$44,700$161,000
2019$116,300$44,700$161,000
2019$116,300$44,700$161,000
2019$109,700$44,700$154,400
2018$109,800$44,700$154,500
2018$109,800$44,700$154,500
2018$109,800$44,700$154,500
2017$109,800$44,700$154,500
2017$109,800$44,700$154,500
2017$109,800$44,700$154,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,800$74,700$246,500
2025$171,800$74,700$246,500
2025$171,800$74,700$246,500
2024$168,400$64,700$233,100
2024$168,400$64,700$233,100
2024$168,400$64,700$233,100
2024$168,400$64,700$233,100
2023$168,400$64,700$233,100
2023$168,400$64,700$233,100
2023$168,400$64,700$233,100
2023$168,400$64,700$233,100
2023$125,000$54,800$179,800
2022$125,000$54,800$179,800
2022$125,000$54,800$179,800
2022$125,000$54,800$179,800
2022$125,000$54,800$179,800
2021$125,000$54,800$179,800
2021$125,000$54,800$179,800
2021$125,000$54,800$179,800
2021$125,000$54,800$179,800
2020$116,300$44,700$161,000
2020$116,300$44,700$161,000
2020$116,300$44,700$161,000
2020$116,300$44,700$161,000
2019$116,300$44,700$161,000
2019$116,300$44,700$161,000
2019$116,300$44,700$161,000
2019$116,300$44,700$161,000
2019$109,700$44,700$154,400
2018$109,800$44,700$154,500
2018$109,800$44,700$154,500
2018$109,800$44,700$154,500
2017$109,800$44,700$154,500
2017$109,800$44,700$154,500
2017$109,800$44,700$154,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 71/ / Location : 12130 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps