11042 MUDDY RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11042 MUDDY RUN LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 30/ /
Acct#
7772
Owner
BURKHARDT, JAMES P JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$813,100
Appraisal
$813,100
PID
7304
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN PLAT CAB 7/28
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
31.885
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,200$355,900$813,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,200$355,900$813,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKHARDT, JAMES P JR ET AL
Address11042 MUDDY RUN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$113,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 729/545
Sale Date08/31/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKHARDT, JAMES P JR ET AL$113,0001729/545 08/31/20000
MCMULLEN, BRIAN G ET UX$35,0000283/699 09/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,088
Replacement Cost: $497,387
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1544
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,544 1,544
BSMBasement 1,544 0
DCKDeck 24 0
GARGarage 1,008 0
   5,664 3,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$355,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$4,8001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL624.00 UNITS$2,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE48.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE48.00 UNITS$2001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,200$355,900$813,100
2025$457,200$355,900$813,100
2025$457,200$355,900$813,100
2024$445,100$295,000$740,100
2024$445,100$295,000$740,100
2024$445,100$295,000$740,100
2024$445,100$295,000$740,100
2023$445,100$295,000$740,100
2023$445,100$295,000$740,100
2023$445,100$295,000$740,100
2023$445,100$295,000$740,100
2023$340,000$255,300$595,300
2022$340,000$255,300$595,300
2022$340,000$255,300$595,300
2022$340,000$255,300$595,300
2022$340,000$255,300$595,300
2021$340,000$255,300$595,300
2021$340,000$255,300$595,300
2021$340,000$255,300$595,300
2021$340,000$255,300$595,300
2020$312,100$228,300$540,400
2020$312,100$228,300$540,400
2020$312,100$228,300$540,400
2020$312,100$228,300$540,400
2019$289,900$228,300$518,200
2019$289,900$228,300$518,200
2019$289,900$228,300$518,200
2019$289,900$228,300$518,200
2019$273,700$225,000$498,700
2018$273,700$225,000$498,700
2018$273,700$225,000$498,700
2018$273,700$225,000$498,700
2017$273,700$225,000$498,700
2017$273,700$225,000$498,700
2017$273,700$225,000$498,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,200$355,900$813,100
2025$457,200$355,900$813,100
2025$457,200$355,900$813,100
2024$445,100$295,000$740,100
2024$445,100$295,000$740,100
2024$445,100$295,000$740,100
2024$445,100$295,000$740,100
2023$445,100$295,000$740,100
2023$445,100$295,000$740,100
2023$445,100$295,000$740,100
2023$445,100$295,000$740,100
2023$340,000$255,300$595,300
2022$340,000$255,300$595,300
2022$340,000$255,300$595,300
2022$340,000$255,300$595,300
2022$340,000$255,300$595,300
2021$340,000$255,300$595,300
2021$340,000$255,300$595,300
2021$340,000$255,300$595,300
2021$340,000$255,300$595,300
2020$312,100$228,300$540,400
2020$312,100$228,300$540,400
2020$312,100$228,300$540,400
2020$312,100$228,300$540,400
2019$289,900$228,300$518,200
2019$289,900$228,300$518,200
2019$289,900$228,300$518,200
2019$289,900$228,300$518,200
2019$273,700$225,000$498,700
2018$273,700$225,000$498,700
2018$273,700$225,000$498,700
2018$273,700$225,000$498,700
2017$273,700$225,000$498,700
2017$273,700$225,000$498,700
2017$273,700$225,000$498,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 30/ / Location : 11042 MUDDY RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps