1102 LEE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1102 LEE ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 43/ /
Acct#
7773
Owner
MCMULLEN, DENNIS W ET UX
Total Market Value
$313,700
Appraisal
$313,700
PID
7305
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 43 SEC 3
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$94,800$313,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$94,800$313,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMULLEN, DENNIS W ET UX
Address1102 LEE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$30,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 264/6
Sale Date08/31/1976
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCMULLEN, DENNIS W ET UX$30,0000264/6 08/31/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,422
Replacement Cost: $271,334
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,422 1,422
DCKDeck 140 0
   1,562 1,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL728.00 UNITS$9,5001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$94,800$313,700
2025$218,900$94,800$313,700
2025$218,900$94,800$313,700
2024$212,200$61,800$274,000
2024$212,200$61,800$274,000
2024$212,200$61,800$274,000
2024$212,200$61,800$274,000
2023$212,200$61,800$274,000
2023$212,200$61,800$274,000
2023$212,200$61,800$274,000
2023$212,200$61,800$274,000
2023$212,200$61,800$274,000
2022$148,800$52,400$201,200
2022$148,800$52,400$201,200
2022$148,800$52,400$201,200
2022$148,800$52,400$201,200
2021$148,800$52,400$201,200
2021$148,800$52,400$201,200
2021$148,800$52,400$201,200
2021$148,800$52,400$201,200
2020$143,000$43,800$186,800
2020$143,000$43,800$186,800
2020$143,000$43,800$186,800
2020$143,000$43,800$186,800
2019$143,000$43,800$186,800
2019$143,000$43,800$186,800
2019$143,000$43,800$186,800
2019$143,000$43,800$186,800
2019$126,000$43,800$169,800
2018$126,000$43,800$169,800
2018$126,000$43,800$169,800
2018$126,000$43,800$169,800
2017$126,000$43,800$169,800
2017$126,000$43,800$169,800
2017$126,000$43,800$169,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$94,800$313,700
2025$218,900$94,800$313,700
2025$218,900$94,800$313,700
2024$212,200$61,800$274,000
2024$212,200$61,800$274,000
2024$212,200$61,800$274,000
2024$212,200$61,800$274,000
2023$212,200$61,800$274,000
2023$212,200$61,800$274,000
2023$212,200$61,800$274,000
2023$212,200$61,800$274,000
2023$212,200$61,800$274,000
2022$148,800$52,400$201,200
2022$148,800$52,400$201,200
2022$148,800$52,400$201,200
2022$148,800$52,400$201,200
2021$148,800$52,400$201,200
2021$148,800$52,400$201,200
2021$148,800$52,400$201,200
2021$148,800$52,400$201,200
2020$143,000$43,800$186,800
2020$143,000$43,800$186,800
2020$143,000$43,800$186,800
2020$143,000$43,800$186,800
2019$143,000$43,800$186,800
2019$143,000$43,800$186,800
2019$143,000$43,800$186,800
2019$143,000$43,800$186,800
2019$126,000$43,800$169,800
2018$126,000$43,800$169,800
2018$126,000$43,800$169,800
2018$126,000$43,800$169,800
2017$126,000$43,800$169,800
2017$126,000$43,800$169,800
2017$126,000$43,800$169,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 43/ / Location : 1102 LEE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps