12022 DUTCH SPRINGS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12022 DUTCH SPRINGS LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 12/ /
Acct#
7774
Owner
NEFF, JOSHUA ET UX
Total Market Value
$694,700
Appraisal
$694,700
PID
7306
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FLETCHER LAND PF 4/922; PF 4/961 LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.2526
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,600$202,100$694,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,600$202,100$694,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEFF, JOSHUA ET UX
Address12022 DUTCH SPRINGS LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3049
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9640/1
Sale Date11/05/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEFF, JOSHUA ET UX $160,00019640/10111/05/2021210009640
DUTCH HOLLOW LLC $255,00020756/10101/25/2021210000756
MCNAIR, MARGARET H$46,50000308/708 03/30/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,493
Replacement Cost: $497,547
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1372
Fin Basement Area525
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,874 1,874
FUSFinished Upper Story 619 619
BSMBasement 1,372 0
CRLCrawl Space 502 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 657 0
   5,596 2,493

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$202,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,600$202,100$694,700
2025$492,600$202,100$694,700
2025$492,600$202,100$694,700
2024$464,200$156,800$621,000
2024$464,200$156,800$621,000
2024$464,200$156,800$621,000
2024$464,200$156,800$621,000
2023$464,200$156,800$621,000
2023$448,100$156,800$604,900
2023$271,600$156,800$428,400
2023$271,600$156,800$428,400
2023$271,600$156,800$428,400
2022$203,700$156,800$360,500
2022$4,800$131,800$136,600
2022$4,800$131,800$136,600
2022$4,800$131,800$136,600
2021$4,800$131,800$136,600
2021$4,800$131,800$136,600
2021$4,800$199,100$203,900
2021$4,800$199,100$203,900
2020$4,800$182,500$187,300
2020$4,800$182,500$187,300
2020$4,800$182,500$187,300
2020$4,800$182,500$187,300
2019$4,800$182,500$187,300
2019$4,800$182,500$187,300
2019$4,800$182,500$187,300
2019$4,800$182,500$187,300
2019$4,800$182,500$187,300
2018$4,800$182,500$187,300
2018$4,800$182,500$187,300
2018$4,800$182,500$187,300
2017$4,800$182,500$187,300
2017$4,800$182,500$187,300
2017$4,800$182,500$187,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,600$202,100$694,700
2025$492,600$202,100$694,700
2025$492,600$202,100$694,700
2024$464,200$156,800$621,000
2024$464,200$156,800$621,000
2024$464,200$156,800$621,000
2024$464,200$156,800$621,000
2023$464,200$156,800$621,000
2023$448,100$156,800$604,900
2023$271,600$156,800$428,400
2023$271,600$156,800$428,400
2023$271,600$156,800$428,400
2022$203,700$156,800$360,500
2022$4,800$131,800$136,600
2022$4,800$131,800$136,600
2022$4,800$131,800$136,600
2021$4,800$4,400$9,200
2021$4,800$24,500$29,300
2021$4,800$24,500$29,300
2021$4,800$24,500$29,300
2020$4,800$20,700$25,500
2020$4,800$20,700$25,500
2020$4,800$20,700$25,500
2020$4,800$182,500$187,300
2019$4,800$182,500$187,300
2019$4,800$182,500$187,300
2019$4,800$182,500$187,300
2019$4,800$182,500$187,300
2019$4,800$182,500$187,300
2018$4,800$182,500$187,300
2018$4,800$182,500$187,300
2018$4,800$182,500$187,300
2017$4,800$182,500$187,300
2017$4,800$182,500$187,300
2017$4,800$182,500$187,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 12/ / Location : 12022 DUTCH SPRINGS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps