9458 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9458 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ A 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
7776
Owner
KOWALSKI, EDWARD J ET UX
Total Market Value
$451,600
Appraisal
$451,600
PID
7308
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PROSPECT HEIGHTS LOT 9R PLAT DB 695/626
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$115,000$451,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$115,000$451,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOWALSKI, EDWARD J ET UX
Address9458 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$199,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8547/0
Sale Date12/20/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOWALSKI, EDWARD J ET UX$199,90018547/0 12/20/20018547
LAVORATO, THERESA M TR$015475/0 10/17/20005475
LAVORATO, THERESA M$125,0001695/623 08/31/19990
NORWEST BANK OF MINNESOTA NA$01667/425 12/17/19980
GRIFFIN, STANLEY ET UX$01635/782 03/06/19980
BENNETT, MICHELLE SHAREE$01613/450 07/03/19970
BENNETT, TIMOTHY A JR ET UX$19,0000543/603 11/23/19940
KOHLER, MICHAEL J ET UX$40,0000436/187 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $381,864
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1304
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
BSMBasement 1,304 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   4,440 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$115,000$451,600
2025$336,600$115,000$451,600
2025$336,600$115,000$451,600
2024$326,700$85,000$411,700
2024$326,700$85,000$411,700
2024$326,700$85,000$411,700
2024$326,700$85,000$411,700
2023$326,700$85,000$411,700
2023$326,700$85,000$411,700
2023$326,700$85,000$411,700
2023$326,700$85,000$411,700
2023$247,800$70,000$317,800
2022$247,800$70,000$317,800
2022$247,800$70,000$317,800
2022$247,800$70,000$317,800
2022$247,800$70,000$317,800
2021$247,800$70,000$317,800
2021$247,800$70,000$317,800
2021$247,800$70,000$317,800
2021$247,800$70,000$317,800
2020$225,900$58,400$284,300
2020$225,900$58,400$284,300
2020$225,900$58,400$284,300
2020$225,900$58,400$284,300
2019$225,900$58,400$284,300
2019$225,900$58,400$284,300
2019$225,900$58,400$284,300
2019$225,900$58,400$284,300
2019$213,800$55,100$268,900
2018$213,800$55,100$268,900
2018$213,800$55,100$268,900
2018$213,800$55,100$268,900
2017$213,800$55,100$268,900
2017$213,800$55,100$268,900
2017$213,800$55,100$268,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$115,000$451,600
2025$336,600$115,000$451,600
2025$336,600$115,000$451,600
2024$326,700$85,000$411,700
2024$326,700$85,000$411,700
2024$326,700$85,000$411,700
2024$326,700$85,000$411,700
2023$326,700$85,000$411,700
2023$326,700$85,000$411,700
2023$326,700$85,000$411,700
2023$326,700$85,000$411,700
2023$247,800$70,000$317,800
2022$247,800$70,000$317,800
2022$247,800$70,000$317,800
2022$247,800$70,000$317,800
2022$247,800$70,000$317,800
2021$247,800$70,000$317,800
2021$247,800$70,000$317,800
2021$247,800$70,000$317,800
2021$247,800$70,000$317,800
2020$225,900$58,400$284,300
2020$225,900$58,400$284,300
2020$225,900$58,400$284,300
2020$225,900$58,400$284,300
2019$225,900$58,400$284,300
2019$225,900$58,400$284,300
2019$225,900$58,400$284,300
2019$225,900$58,400$284,300
2019$213,800$55,100$268,900
2018$213,800$55,100$268,900
2018$213,800$55,100$268,900
2018$213,800$55,100$268,900
2017$213,800$55,100$268,900
2017$213,800$55,100$268,900
2017$213,800$55,100$268,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ A 2/ 9/ / Location : 9458 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps