9308 PETTIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9308 PETTIE LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 86/ /
Acct#
7781
Owner
BUCKLEY, MICHAEL L &
Assessed Value
$320,700
Appraisal
$461,900
PID
7312
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER LOT A PLAT CAB 2/204
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,900$271,000$461,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$190,900$271,000$461,900$129,800$320,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKLEY, MICHAEL L &
BUCKLEY, CATHERINE A
Address9308 PETTIE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$124,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 442/449
Sale Date09/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUCKLEY, MICHAEL L &$124,0000442/449 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost: $233,276
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area992
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
BSMBasement 992 0
COVCovered Patio 162 0
OPROpen Porch 78 0
   2,224 992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$271,000
Clean & Green Value$129,800
Clean & Green Acres19.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL2400.00 UNITS$9,6001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD256.00 UNITS$2,9001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN288.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,900$271,000$461,900
2025$190,900$271,000$461,900
2025$190,900$271,000$461,900
2024$184,300$217,600$401,900
2024$184,300$217,600$401,900
2024$184,300$217,600$401,900
2024$184,300$217,600$401,900
2023$184,300$217,600$401,900
2023$184,300$217,600$401,900
2023$184,300$217,600$401,900
2023$181,900$217,600$399,500
2023$181,900$213,700$395,600
2022$138,500$198,700$337,200
2022$138,500$198,700$337,200
2022$138,500$198,700$337,200
2022$138,500$198,700$337,200
2021$138,500$198,700$337,200
2021$138,500$198,700$337,200
2021$138,500$198,700$337,200
2021$138,500$198,700$337,200
2020$129,300$185,200$314,500
2020$129,300$185,200$314,500
2020$129,300$185,200$314,500
2020$129,300$185,200$314,500
2019$129,300$185,200$314,500
2019$129,300$185,200$314,500
2019$129,300$185,200$314,500
2019$129,300$185,200$314,500
2019$108,300$181,900$290,200
2018$108,300$181,900$290,200
2018$108,300$181,900$290,200
2018$108,300$181,900$290,200
2017$108,300$181,900$290,200
2017$108,300$181,900$290,200
2017$108,300$181,900$290,200

Assessment
2025$190,900$271,000$461,900$129,800$320,700
2025$190,900$271,000$461,900$129,800$320,700
2025$190,900$271,000$461,900$129,800$320,700
2024$184,300$217,600$401,900$101,600$285,900
2024$184,300$217,600$401,900$101,600$285,900
2024$184,300$217,600$401,900$101,600$285,900
2024$184,300$217,600$401,900$101,600$285,900
2023$184,300$217,600$401,900$101,600$285,900
2023$184,300$217,600$401,900$101,600$285,900
2023$184,300$217,600$401,900$101,600$285,900
2023$181,900$217,600$399,500$101,600$283,500
2023$181,900$213,700$395,600$101,600$283,500
2022$138,500$198,700$337,200$84,100$222,600
2022$138,500$198,700$337,200$84,100$222,600
2022$138,500$198,700$337,200$84,100$222,600
2022$138,500$198,700$337,200$84,100$222,600
2021$138,500$198,700$337,200$84,100$222,600
2021$138,500$198,700$337,200$84,100$222,600
2021$138,500$198,700$337,200$84,100$222,600
2021$138,500$198,700$337,200$84,100$222,600
2020$129,300$185,200$314,500$70,500$199,800
2020$129,300$185,200$314,500$70,500$199,800
2020$129,300$185,200$314,500$70,500$199,800
2020$129,300$185,200$314,500$185,200$314,500
2019$129,300$185,200$314,500$185,200$314,500
2019$129,300$185,200$314,500$185,200$314,500
2019$129,300$185,200$314,500$185,200$314,500
2019$129,300$185,200$314,500$185,200$314,500
2019$108,300$181,900$290,200$181,900$290,200
2018$108,300$181,900$290,200$181,900$290,200
2018$108,300$181,900$290,200$181,900$290,200
2018$108,300$181,900$290,200$181,900$290,200
2017$108,300$181,900$290,200$181,900$290,200
2017$108,300$181,900$290,200$181,900$290,200
2017$108,300$181,900$290,200$181,900$290,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 86/ / Location : 9308 PETTIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps