16445 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16445 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 56/ B /
Acct#
7782
Owner
MCPEAK, GARY R
Total Market Value
$247,600
Appraisal
$247,600
PID
7313
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCES MT LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,200$115,400$247,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,200$115,400$247,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCPEAK, GARY R
AddressPO BOX 903
MADISON, VA 22727
Sale Price$69,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1011/0
Sale Date01/28/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCPEAK, GARY R$69,20011011/0 01/28/20051011
MCPEAK, ELLIS D ET UX$23,50000252/46 06/05/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $203,312
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 200 0
   1,160 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,200$115,400$247,600
2025$132,200$115,400$247,600
2025$132,200$115,400$247,600
2024$130,000$80,400$210,400
2024$130,000$80,400$210,400
2024$130,000$80,400$210,400
2024$130,000$80,400$210,400
2023$130,000$80,400$210,400
2023$130,000$80,400$210,400
2023$130,000$80,400$210,400
2023$130,000$80,400$210,400
2023$93,400$75,400$168,800
2022$93,400$75,400$168,800
2022$93,400$75,400$168,800
2022$93,400$75,400$168,800
2022$93,400$75,400$168,800
2021$93,400$75,400$168,800
2021$93,400$75,400$168,800
2021$93,400$75,400$168,800
2021$93,400$75,400$168,800
2020$89,100$63,800$152,900
2020$89,100$63,800$152,900
2020$89,100$63,800$152,900
2020$89,100$63,800$152,900
2019$89,100$63,800$152,900
2019$89,100$63,800$152,900
2019$89,100$63,800$152,900
2019$89,100$63,800$152,900
2019$69,100$60,500$129,600
2018$69,100$60,500$129,600
2018$69,100$60,500$129,600
2018$69,100$60,500$129,600
2017$69,100$60,500$129,600
2017$69,100$60,500$129,600
2017$69,100$60,500$129,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,200$115,400$247,600
2025$132,200$115,400$247,600
2025$132,200$115,400$247,600
2024$130,000$80,400$210,400
2024$130,000$80,400$210,400
2024$130,000$80,400$210,400
2024$130,000$80,400$210,400
2023$130,000$80,400$210,400
2023$130,000$80,400$210,400
2023$130,000$80,400$210,400
2023$130,000$80,400$210,400
2023$93,400$75,400$168,800
2022$93,400$75,400$168,800
2022$93,400$75,400$168,800
2022$93,400$75,400$168,800
2022$93,400$75,400$168,800
2021$93,400$75,400$168,800
2021$93,400$75,400$168,800
2021$93,400$75,400$168,800
2021$93,400$75,400$168,800
2020$89,100$63,800$152,900
2020$89,100$63,800$152,900
2020$89,100$63,800$152,900
2020$89,100$63,800$152,900
2019$89,100$63,800$152,900
2019$89,100$63,800$152,900
2019$89,100$63,800$152,900
2019$89,100$63,800$152,900
2019$69,100$60,500$129,600
2018$69,100$60,500$129,600
2018$69,100$60,500$129,600
2018$69,100$60,500$129,600
2017$69,100$60,500$129,600
2017$69,100$60,500$129,600
2017$69,100$60,500$129,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 56/ B / Location : 16445 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps