513 FIRST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
513 FIRST ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 7/ 9/ /
Acct#
7784
Owner
MCPEAK, HAVEN S
Total Market Value
$206,900
Appraisal
$206,900
PID
7315
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLY ADD LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,700$75,200$206,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,700$75,200$206,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCPEAK, HAVEN S
Address513 1ST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$48,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 320/738
Sale Date12/22/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCPEAK, HAVEN S$48,5000320/738 12/22/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $237,887
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 676 676
FUSFinished Upper Story 676 676
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   1,624 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,700$75,200$206,900
2025$131,700$75,200$206,900
2025$131,700$75,200$206,900
2024$125,800$56,600$182,400
2024$125,800$56,600$182,400
2024$125,800$56,600$182,400
2024$125,800$56,600$182,400
2023$125,800$56,600$182,400
2023$125,800$56,600$182,400
2023$125,800$56,600$182,400
2023$125,800$56,600$182,400
2023$92,300$51,900$144,200
2022$92,300$51,900$144,200
2022$92,300$51,900$144,200
2022$92,300$51,900$144,200
2022$92,300$51,900$144,200
2021$92,300$51,900$144,200
2021$92,300$51,900$144,200
2021$92,300$51,900$144,200
2021$92,300$51,900$144,200
2020$86,800$36,000$122,800
2020$86,800$36,000$122,800
2020$86,800$36,000$122,800
2020$86,800$36,000$122,800
2019$86,800$36,000$122,800
2019$86,800$36,000$122,800
2019$86,800$36,000$122,800
2019$86,800$36,000$122,800
2019$81,700$24,200$105,900
2018$81,700$24,200$105,900
2018$81,700$24,200$105,900
2018$81,700$24,200$105,900
2017$81,700$24,200$105,900
2017$81,700$24,200$105,900
2017$81,700$24,200$105,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,700$75,200$206,900
2025$131,700$75,200$206,900
2025$131,700$75,200$206,900
2024$125,800$56,600$182,400
2024$125,800$56,600$182,400
2024$125,800$56,600$182,400
2024$125,800$56,600$182,400
2023$125,800$56,600$182,400
2023$125,800$56,600$182,400
2023$125,800$56,600$182,400
2023$125,800$56,600$182,400
2023$92,300$51,900$144,200
2022$92,300$51,900$144,200
2022$92,300$51,900$144,200
2022$92,300$51,900$144,200
2022$92,300$51,900$144,200
2021$92,300$51,900$144,200
2021$92,300$51,900$144,200
2021$92,300$51,900$144,200
2021$92,300$51,900$144,200
2020$86,800$36,000$122,800
2020$86,800$36,000$122,800
2020$86,800$36,000$122,800
2020$86,800$36,000$122,800
2019$86,800$36,000$122,800
2019$86,800$36,000$122,800
2019$86,800$36,000$122,800
2019$86,800$36,000$122,800
2019$81,700$24,200$105,900
2018$81,700$24,200$105,900
2018$81,700$24,200$105,900
2018$81,700$24,200$105,900
2017$81,700$24,200$105,900
2017$81,700$24,200$105,900
2017$81,700$24,200$105,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 7/ 9/ / Location : 513 FIRST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps