219 W PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
219 W PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ M 16/ A /
Acct#
7786
Owner
LAWRENCE, MARGARET ANNE-CLENDENNING
Total Market Value
$298,300
Appraisal
$298,300
PID
7317
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLY ADD LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$74,600$298,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$74,600$298,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE, MARGARET ANNE-CLENDENNING
Address219 W PIEDMONT ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 576/691
Sale Date04/08/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAWRENCE, MARGARET ANNE-CLENDENNING$01576/691 04/08/19960
MCPHEE, MARGARET L$00501/253 06/01/19930
MCPHEE, ALBERT E JR ET UX$39,0000324/528 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 2,406
Replacement Cost: $347,830
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   2,574 2,406

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
GAZGAZEBOSCSCREENED1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$74,600$298,300
2025$223,700$74,600$298,300
2025$223,700$74,600$298,300
2024$233,600$58,800$292,400
2024$233,600$58,800$292,400
2024$233,600$58,800$292,400
2024$233,600$58,800$292,400
2023$233,600$58,800$292,400
2023$233,600$58,800$292,400
2023$233,600$58,800$292,400
2023$232,600$58,800$291,400
2023$168,200$57,300$225,500
2022$168,200$57,300$225,500
2022$168,200$57,300$225,500
2022$168,200$57,300$225,500
2022$168,200$57,300$225,500
2021$168,200$57,300$225,500
2021$168,200$57,300$225,500
2021$168,200$57,300$225,500
2021$160,800$65,600$226,400
2020$155,300$45,000$200,300
2020$155,300$45,000$200,300
2020$155,300$45,000$200,300
2020$155,300$45,000$200,300
2019$155,300$45,000$200,300
2019$155,300$45,000$200,300
2019$155,300$45,000$200,300
2019$155,300$45,000$200,300
2019$150,100$45,000$195,100
2018$150,100$45,000$195,100
2018$150,100$45,000$195,100
2018$150,100$45,000$195,100
2017$150,100$45,000$195,100
2017$150,100$45,000$195,100
2017$150,100$45,000$195,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$74,600$298,300
2025$223,700$74,600$298,300
2025$223,700$74,600$298,300
2024$233,600$58,800$292,400
2024$233,600$58,800$292,400
2024$233,600$58,800$292,400
2024$233,600$58,800$292,400
2023$233,600$58,800$292,400
2023$233,600$58,800$292,400
2023$233,600$58,800$292,400
2023$232,600$58,800$291,400
2023$168,200$57,300$225,500
2022$168,200$57,300$225,500
2022$168,200$57,300$225,500
2022$168,200$57,300$225,500
2022$168,200$57,300$225,500
2021$168,200$57,300$225,500
2021$168,200$57,300$225,500
2021$168,200$57,300$225,500
2021$160,800$65,600$226,400
2020$155,300$45,000$200,300
2020$155,300$45,000$200,300
2020$155,300$45,000$200,300
2020$155,300$45,000$200,300
2019$155,300$45,000$200,300
2019$155,300$45,000$200,300
2019$155,300$45,000$200,300
2019$155,300$45,000$200,300
2019$150,100$45,000$195,100
2018$150,100$45,000$195,100
2018$150,100$45,000$195,100
2018$150,100$45,000$195,100
2017$150,100$45,000$195,100
2017$150,100$45,000$195,100
2017$150,100$45,000$195,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ M 16/ A / Location : 219 W PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps