18305 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18305 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
48/ B 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
7788
Owner
GILLIS, WELBORN ET AL
Total Market Value
$350,200
Appraisal
$350,200
PID
7319
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX MT SUB LOT 13
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$93,100$350,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$93,100$350,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILLIS, WELBORN ET AL
Address18305 FOX MOUNTAIN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6906
Sale Price$399,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6173/1
Sale Date12/17/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GILLIS, WELBORN ET AL $399,00016173/10112/17/2025250006173
MCPHILLIPS, GERALD P ET UX$70,0000310/370 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,702
Replacement Cost: $337,608
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1702
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,702 1,702
BSMBasement 1,702 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   3,452 1,702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$93,100$350,200
2025$257,100$93,100$350,200
2025$257,100$93,100$350,200
2024$246,400$68,700$315,100
2024$246,400$68,700$315,100
2024$246,400$68,700$315,100
2024$246,400$68,700$315,100
2023$246,400$68,700$315,100
2023$246,400$68,700$315,100
2023$246,400$68,700$315,100
2023$246,400$68,700$315,100
2023$186,100$68,700$254,800
2022$186,100$68,700$254,800
2022$186,100$68,700$254,800
2022$186,100$68,700$254,800
2022$186,100$68,700$254,800
2021$186,100$68,700$254,800
2021$186,100$68,700$254,800
2021$186,100$68,700$254,800
2021$186,100$68,700$254,800
2020$171,900$55,500$227,400
2020$171,900$55,500$227,400
2020$171,900$55,500$227,400
2020$171,900$55,500$227,400
2019$171,900$55,500$227,400
2019$171,900$55,500$227,400
2019$171,900$55,500$227,400
2019$171,900$55,500$227,400
2019$149,800$52,400$202,200
2018$149,800$52,400$202,200
2018$149,800$52,400$202,200
2018$146,000$52,400$198,400
2017$146,000$52,400$198,400
2017$146,000$52,400$198,400
2017$146,000$52,400$198,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$93,100$350,200
2025$257,100$93,100$350,200
2025$257,100$93,100$350,200
2024$246,400$68,700$315,100
2024$246,400$68,700$315,100
2024$246,400$68,700$315,100
2024$246,400$68,700$315,100
2023$246,400$68,700$315,100
2023$246,400$68,700$315,100
2023$246,400$68,700$315,100
2023$246,400$68,700$315,100
2023$186,100$68,700$254,800
2022$186,100$68,700$254,800
2022$186,100$68,700$254,800
2022$186,100$68,700$254,800
2022$186,100$68,700$254,800
2021$186,100$68,700$254,800
2021$186,100$68,700$254,800
2021$186,100$68,700$254,800
2021$186,100$68,700$254,800
2020$171,900$55,500$227,400
2020$171,900$55,500$227,400
2020$171,900$55,500$227,400
2020$171,900$55,500$227,400
2019$171,900$55,500$227,400
2019$171,900$55,500$227,400
2019$171,900$55,500$227,400
2019$171,900$55,500$227,400
2019$149,800$52,400$202,200
2018$149,800$52,400$202,200
2018$149,800$52,400$202,200
2018$146,000$52,400$198,400
2017$146,000$52,400$198,400
2017$146,000$52,400$198,400
2017$146,000$52,400$198,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ B 1/ 13/ / Location : 18305 FOX MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps