1803 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1803 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 56/ /
Acct#
7789
Owner
DRUMGOOLE, KELLII J ET VIR
Total Market Value
$220,500
Appraisal
$220,500
PID
7320
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ LOT 56 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,500$65,000$220,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,500$65,000$220,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRUMGOOLE, KELLII J ET VIR
Address1803 PICADILLY CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4072
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2892/
Sale Date06/26/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DRUMGOOLE, KELLII J ET VIR$012892/ 0206/26/2014140002892
CLINE, KELLII J$177,90011374/0 02/15/20071374
MCCARTHY, ROBERT G ET UX$114,00013932/0 04/23/20043932
HENSLEY, FRANK W ET UX$62,0000543/436 11/22/19940
MCTARNAGHAN, JOHN I ET UX$42,50000319/153 09/22/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $187,371
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
PTOPatio 49 0
   1,193 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,500$65,000$220,500
2025$155,500$65,000$220,500
2025$155,500$65,000$220,500
2024$149,000$55,800$204,800
2024$149,000$55,800$204,800
2024$149,000$55,800$204,800
2024$149,000$55,800$204,800
2023$149,000$55,800$204,800
2023$149,000$55,800$204,800
2023$149,000$55,800$204,800
2023$149,000$55,800$204,800
2023$149,000$55,800$204,800
2022$149,000$55,800$204,800
2022$111,700$35,600$147,300
2022$111,700$35,600$147,300
2022$111,700$35,600$147,300
2021$111,700$35,600$147,300
2021$111,700$35,600$147,300
2021$111,700$35,600$147,300
2021$111,700$35,600$147,300
2020$97,800$29,200$127,000
2020$97,800$29,200$127,000
2020$97,800$29,200$127,000
2020$97,800$29,200$127,000
2019$97,800$29,200$127,000
2019$97,800$29,200$127,000
2019$97,800$29,200$127,000
2019$97,800$29,200$127,000
2019$89,100$21,400$110,500
2018$89,100$21,400$110,500
2018$89,100$21,400$110,500
2018$89,100$21,400$110,500
2017$89,100$21,400$110,500
2017$89,100$21,400$110,500
2017$89,100$21,400$110,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,500$65,000$220,500
2025$155,500$65,000$220,500
2025$155,500$65,000$220,500
2024$149,000$55,800$204,800
2024$149,000$55,800$204,800
2024$149,000$55,800$204,800
2024$149,000$55,800$204,800
2023$149,000$55,800$204,800
2023$149,000$55,800$204,800
2023$149,000$55,800$204,800
2023$149,000$55,800$204,800
2023$149,000$55,800$204,800
2022$149,000$55,800$204,800
2022$111,700$35,600$147,300
2022$111,700$35,600$147,300
2022$111,700$35,600$147,300
2021$111,700$35,600$147,300
2021$111,700$35,600$147,300
2021$111,700$35,600$147,300
2021$111,700$35,600$147,300
2020$97,800$29,200$127,000
2020$97,800$29,200$127,000
2020$97,800$29,200$127,000
2020$97,800$29,200$127,000
2019$97,800$29,200$127,000
2019$97,800$29,200$127,000
2019$97,800$29,200$127,000
2019$97,800$29,200$127,000
2019$89,100$21,400$110,500
2018$89,100$21,400$110,500
2018$89,100$21,400$110,500
2018$89,100$21,400$110,500
2017$89,100$21,400$110,500
2017$89,100$21,400$110,500
2017$89,100$21,400$110,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 56/ / Location : 1803 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps