10317 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10317 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 92/ B /
Acct#
7791
Owner
REDBIRD RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$363,500
Appraisal
$363,500
PID
7322
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLOVER HILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,900$121,600$363,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,900$121,600$363,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREDBIRD RENTALS LLC
Address8333 SETTLE SCOOL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3115
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4622/1
Sale Date10/11/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REDBIRD RENTALS LLC $014622/10110/11/2024240004622
MOSELEY, BARBARA $210,00011805/10105/11/2023230001805
WV 2017-1 REO LLC $011804/10205/11/2023230001804
WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY FSB$264,00016215/10511/04/2022220006215
MCWATERS, CARL T ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $320,732
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1316
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
BSMBasement 1,316 0
DCKDeck 324 0
PTOPatio 444 0
   3,400 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,900$121,600$363,500
2025$241,900$121,600$363,500
2025$241,900$121,600$363,500
2024$241,900$121,600$363,500
2024$239,200$106,600$345,800
2024$239,200$106,600$345,800
2024$239,200$106,600$345,800
2023$239,200$106,600$345,800
2023$239,200$106,600$345,800
2023$239,200$106,600$345,800
2023$239,200$106,600$345,800
2023$239,200$106,600$345,800
2022$239,200$106,600$345,800
2022$180,500$81,600$262,100
2022$180,500$81,600$262,100
2022$180,500$81,600$262,100
2021$180,500$81,600$262,100
2021$180,500$81,600$262,100
2021$180,500$81,600$262,100
2021$180,500$81,600$262,100
2020$165,500$66,600$232,100
2020$165,500$66,600$232,100
2020$165,500$66,600$232,100
2020$165,500$66,600$232,100
2019$165,500$66,600$232,100
2019$165,500$66,600$232,100
2019$165,500$66,600$232,100
2019$165,500$66,600$232,100
2019$136,000$66,600$202,600
2018$136,000$66,600$202,600
2018$136,000$66,600$202,600
2018$136,000$66,600$202,600
2017$136,000$66,600$202,600
2017$136,000$66,600$202,600
2017$136,000$66,600$202,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,900$121,600$363,500
2025$241,900$121,600$363,500
2025$241,900$121,600$363,500
2024$241,900$121,600$363,500
2024$239,200$106,600$345,800
2024$239,200$106,600$345,800
2024$239,200$106,600$345,800
2023$239,200$106,600$345,800
2023$239,200$106,600$345,800
2023$239,200$106,600$345,800
2023$239,200$106,600$345,800
2023$239,200$106,600$345,800
2022$239,200$106,600$345,800
2022$180,500$81,600$262,100
2022$180,500$81,600$262,100
2022$180,500$81,600$262,100
2021$180,500$81,600$262,100
2021$180,500$81,600$262,100
2021$180,500$81,600$262,100
2021$180,500$81,600$262,100
2020$165,500$66,600$232,100
2020$165,500$66,600$232,100
2020$165,500$66,600$232,100
2020$165,500$66,600$232,100
2019$165,500$66,600$232,100
2019$165,500$66,600$232,100
2019$165,500$66,600$232,100
2019$165,500$66,600$232,100
2019$136,000$66,600$202,600
2018$136,000$66,600$202,600
2018$136,000$66,600$202,600
2018$136,000$66,600$202,600
2017$136,000$66,600$202,600
2017$136,000$66,600$202,600
2017$136,000$66,600$202,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 92/ B / Location : 10317 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps