1299 JASON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1299 JASON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
7800
Owner
ANDERSON, JOHN EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$505,100
Appraisal
$505,100
PID
7327
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 37 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$138,600$505,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$138,600$505,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, JOHN EDWARD ET UX
Address1299 JASON LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2025
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3914/1
Sale Date09/22/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, JOHN EDWARD ET UX $525,00013914/10109/22/2023230003914
LANDFRIED, TAYLOR KRUZ ET UX $012568/10204/30/2020200002568
LANDFRIED, TAYLOR K ET UX $315,00012164/10105/08/2019190002164
CHAPMAN, ARLENE M$013429/10206/22/2016160003429
SUTTON, GEORGE W II ET AL$153,9500473/45 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $359,589
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area600
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,434 1,434
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 600 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,050 0
DCKDeck 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
SLBSlab 384 0
   3,816 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$138,600$505,100
2025$366,500$138,600$505,100
2025$366,500$138,600$505,100
2024$349,100$138,600$487,700
2024$387,200$123,600$510,800
2024$387,200$123,600$510,800
2024$387,200$123,600$510,800
2023$387,200$123,600$510,800
2023$258,900$123,600$382,500
2023$258,900$123,600$382,500
2023$258,900$123,600$382,500
2023$202,600$98,600$301,200
2022$202,600$98,600$301,200
2022$202,600$98,600$301,200
2022$202,600$98,600$301,200
2022$202,600$98,600$301,200
2021$202,600$98,600$301,200
2021$202,600$98,600$301,200
2021$202,600$98,600$301,200
2021$202,600$98,600$301,200
2020$194,900$85,300$280,200
2020$194,900$85,300$280,200
2020$194,900$85,300$280,200
2020$194,900$85,300$280,200
2019$194,900$85,300$280,200
2019$194,900$85,300$280,200
2019$192,500$85,300$277,800
2019$192,500$85,300$277,800
2019$173,500$83,600$257,100
2018$173,500$83,600$257,100
2018$173,500$83,600$257,100
2018$173,500$83,600$257,100
2017$173,500$83,600$257,100
2017$173,500$83,600$257,100
2017$173,500$83,600$257,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$138,600$505,100
2025$366,500$138,600$505,100
2025$366,500$138,600$505,100
2024$349,100$138,600$487,700
2024$387,200$123,600$510,800
2024$387,200$123,600$510,800
2024$387,200$123,600$510,800
2023$387,200$123,600$510,800
2023$258,900$123,600$382,500
2023$258,900$123,600$382,500
2023$258,900$123,600$382,500
2023$202,600$98,600$301,200
2022$202,600$98,600$301,200
2022$202,600$98,600$301,200
2022$202,600$98,600$301,200
2022$202,600$98,600$301,200
2021$202,600$98,600$301,200
2021$202,600$98,600$301,200
2021$202,600$98,600$301,200
2021$202,600$98,600$301,200
2020$194,900$85,300$280,200
2020$194,900$85,300$280,200
2020$194,900$85,300$280,200
2020$194,900$85,300$280,200
2019$194,900$85,300$280,200
2019$194,900$85,300$280,200
2019$192,500$85,300$277,800
2019$192,500$85,300$277,800
2019$173,500$83,600$257,100
2018$173,500$83,600$257,100
2018$173,500$83,600$257,100
2018$173,500$83,600$257,100
2017$173,500$83,600$257,100
2017$173,500$83,600$257,100
2017$173,500$83,600$257,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 37/ / Location : 1299 JASON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps