1338 AVA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1338 AVA LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 41/ /
Acct#
7801
Owner
HENSON, MICHAEL ROBERT
Total Market Value
$435,000
Appraisal
$435,000
PID
7328
Building Count
1
Legal Description
8/8/18 PF 4/496 - BLA; PF 4/530
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,500$196,500$435,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,500$196,500$435,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSON, MICHAEL ROBERT
Address1338 AVA LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2004
Sale Price$20,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0473/1
Sale Date02/07/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENSON, MICHAEL ROBERT $20,00020473/10102/07/2024240000473
HENSON, MICHAEL ROBERT $280,00010292/10101/19/2016160000292
CONNOLLY, CHRISTINE EXE ET ALS$010009/ 0301/14/2015150000009
MEADOWS, LAKE W JR$015864/0 09/12/2001010005864
MEADOWS, LAKE W JR ET UX$8,8000319/235 10/07/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $280,958
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1104
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 1,104 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   2,700 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,500$196,500$435,000
2025$238,500$196,500$435,000
2025$238,500$196,500$435,000
2024$224,900$168,000$392,900
2024$224,900$168,000$392,900
2024$224,900$168,000$392,900
2024$224,900$179,200$404,100
2023$224,900$179,200$404,100
2023$224,900$179,200$404,100
2023$224,900$179,200$404,100
2023$224,900$179,200$404,100
2023$171,200$154,200$325,400
2022$171,200$154,200$325,400
2022$171,200$154,200$325,400
2022$171,200$154,200$325,400
2022$171,200$154,200$325,400
2021$171,200$154,200$325,400
2021$171,200$154,200$325,400
2021$171,200$154,200$325,400
2021$171,200$154,200$325,400
2020$169,400$140,900$310,300
2020$169,400$140,900$310,300
2020$169,400$140,900$310,300
2020$169,400$140,900$310,300
2019$169,400$140,900$310,300
2019$169,400$140,900$310,300
2019$169,400$140,900$310,300
2019$169,400$140,900$310,300
2019$153,200$142,700$295,900
2018$139,100$128,000$267,100
2018$139,100$128,000$267,100
2018$139,100$128,000$267,100
2017$139,100$128,000$267,100
2017$139,100$128,000$267,100
2017$139,100$128,000$267,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,500$196,500$435,000
2025$238,500$196,500$435,000
2025$238,500$196,500$435,000
2024$224,900$168,000$392,900
2024$224,900$168,000$392,900
2024$224,900$168,000$392,900
2024$224,900$179,200$404,100
2023$224,900$179,200$404,100
2023$224,900$179,200$404,100
2023$224,900$179,200$404,100
2023$224,900$179,200$404,100
2023$171,200$154,200$325,400
2022$171,200$154,200$325,400
2022$171,200$154,200$325,400
2022$171,200$154,200$325,400
2022$171,200$154,200$325,400
2021$171,200$154,200$325,400
2021$171,200$154,200$325,400
2021$171,200$154,200$325,400
2021$171,200$154,200$325,400
2020$169,400$140,900$310,300
2020$169,400$140,900$310,300
2020$169,400$140,900$310,300
2020$169,400$140,900$310,300
2019$169,400$140,900$310,300
2019$169,400$140,900$310,300
2019$169,400$140,900$310,300
2019$169,400$140,900$310,300
2019$153,200$142,700$295,900
2018$139,100$128,000$267,100
2018$139,100$128,000$267,100
2018$139,100$128,000$267,100
2017$139,100$128,000$267,100
2017$139,100$128,000$267,100
2017$139,100$128,000$267,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 41/ / Location : 1338 AVA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps