1302 JASON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1302 JASON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
7803
Owner
PEARSON, KIRK E ET UX
Total Market Value
$454,000
Appraisal
$454,000
PID
7330
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 30, SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$159,300$454,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$159,300$454,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARSON, KIRK E ET UX
Address1302 JASON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2264/
Sale Date05/22/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEARSON, KIRK E ET UX$012264/ 0205/22/2014140002264
PEARSON, KIRK E$217,50019575/0 11/15/20029575
BLEVINS, GARRY D$00511/334 09/30/19930
BLEVINS, GARRY D AND ELIZABETH$159,9000436/498 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $354,113
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   2,268 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$159,300$454,000
2025$294,700$159,300$454,000
2025$294,700$159,300$454,000
2024$283,000$144,300$427,300
2024$283,000$144,300$427,300
2024$283,000$144,300$427,300
2024$283,000$144,300$427,300
2023$283,000$144,300$427,300
2023$283,000$144,300$427,300
2023$283,000$144,300$427,300
2023$283,000$144,300$427,300
2023$205,200$119,300$324,500
2022$205,200$119,300$324,500
2022$205,200$119,300$324,500
2022$205,200$119,300$324,500
2022$205,200$119,300$324,500
2021$205,200$119,300$324,500
2021$205,200$119,300$324,500
2021$205,200$119,300$324,500
2021$205,200$119,300$324,500
2020$212,300$106,000$318,300
2020$212,300$106,000$318,300
2020$212,300$106,000$318,300
2020$212,300$106,000$318,300
2019$212,300$106,000$318,300
2019$212,300$106,000$318,300
2019$212,300$106,000$318,300
2019$212,300$106,000$318,300
2019$189,100$104,300$293,400
2018$189,100$104,300$293,400
2018$189,100$104,300$293,400
2018$189,100$104,300$293,400
2017$189,100$104,300$293,400
2017$189,100$104,300$293,400
2017$189,100$104,300$293,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$159,300$454,000
2025$294,700$159,300$454,000
2025$294,700$159,300$454,000
2024$283,000$144,300$427,300
2024$283,000$144,300$427,300
2024$283,000$144,300$427,300
2024$283,000$144,300$427,300
2023$283,000$144,300$427,300
2023$283,000$144,300$427,300
2023$283,000$144,300$427,300
2023$283,000$144,300$427,300
2023$205,200$119,300$324,500
2022$205,200$119,300$324,500
2022$205,200$119,300$324,500
2022$205,200$119,300$324,500
2022$205,200$119,300$324,500
2021$205,200$119,300$324,500
2021$205,200$119,300$324,500
2021$205,200$119,300$324,500
2021$205,200$119,300$324,500
2020$212,300$106,000$318,300
2020$212,300$106,000$318,300
2020$212,300$106,000$318,300
2020$212,300$106,000$318,300
2019$212,300$106,000$318,300
2019$212,300$106,000$318,300
2019$212,300$106,000$318,300
2019$212,300$106,000$318,300
2019$189,100$104,300$293,400
2018$189,100$104,300$293,400
2018$189,100$104,300$293,400
2018$189,100$104,300$293,400
2017$189,100$104,300$293,400
2017$189,100$104,300$293,400
2017$189,100$104,300$293,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 30/ / Location : 1302 JASON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps