871 THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
871 THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 12/ 4/ /
Acct#
7804
Owner
NGUYEN, NANCY
Total Market Value
$293,500
Appraisal
$293,500
PID
7331
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THIRD STREET
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$94,100$293,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$94,100$293,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN, NANCY
Address871 THIRD ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2000
Sale Price$284,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5510/1
Sale Date09/19/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NGUYEN, NANCY $284,00015510/10109/19/2022220005510
PETERS, ANDREW A $175,00015930/10110/07/2016160005930
SANCHEZ, VINCENTE ET AL$95,00010446/10101/29/2015150000446
BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC$221,44814153/ 0509/04/2014140004153
MEANS, DAVID V ET AL$240,000112659/0 11/30/200612659
YOWELL, EDWARD L & LAURIE H$01552/670 04/28/19950
MEANS, LAURIE H$00333/490 03/28/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $226,583
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area988
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
DCKDeck 362 0
   2,338 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$94,100$293,500
2025$199,400$94,100$293,500
2025$199,400$94,100$293,500
2024$204,800$70,100$274,900
2024$204,800$70,100$274,900
2024$204,800$70,100$274,900
2024$204,800$70,100$274,900
2023$204,800$70,100$274,900
2023$204,800$70,100$274,900
2023$204,800$70,100$274,900
2023$204,800$70,100$274,900
2023$204,800$70,100$274,900
2022$215,100$64,000$279,100
2022$160,000$64,000$224,000
2022$160,000$64,000$224,000
2022$160,000$64,000$224,000
2021$160,000$64,000$224,000
2021$159,300$64,000$223,300
2021$159,300$64,000$223,300
2021$159,300$64,000$223,300
2020$140,000$65,100$205,100
2020$140,000$65,100$205,100
2020$140,000$65,100$205,100
2020$140,000$65,100$205,100
2019$140,000$65,100$205,100
2019$140,000$65,100$205,100
2019$140,000$65,100$205,100
2019$140,000$65,100$205,100
2019$120,000$40,000$160,000
2018$120,000$40,000$160,000
2018$120,000$40,000$160,000
2018$120,000$40,000$160,000
2017$120,000$40,000$160,000
2017$120,000$40,000$160,000
2017$120,000$40,000$160,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$94,100$293,500
2025$199,400$94,100$293,500
2025$199,400$94,100$293,500
2024$204,800$70,100$274,900
2024$204,800$70,100$274,900
2024$204,800$70,100$274,900
2024$204,800$70,100$274,900
2023$204,800$70,100$274,900
2023$204,800$70,100$274,900
2023$204,800$70,100$274,900
2023$204,800$70,100$274,900
2023$204,800$70,100$274,900
2022$215,100$64,000$279,100
2022$160,000$64,000$224,000
2022$160,000$64,000$224,000
2022$160,000$64,000$224,000
2021$160,000$64,000$224,000
2021$159,300$64,000$223,300
2021$159,300$64,000$223,300
2021$159,300$64,000$223,300
2020$140,000$65,100$205,100
2020$140,000$65,100$205,100
2020$140,000$65,100$205,100
2020$140,000$65,100$205,100
2019$140,000$65,100$205,100
2019$140,000$65,100$205,100
2019$140,000$65,100$205,100
2019$140,000$65,100$205,100
2019$120,000$40,000$160,000
2018$120,000$40,000$160,000
2018$120,000$40,000$160,000
2018$120,000$40,000$160,000
2017$120,000$40,000$160,000
2017$120,000$40,000$160,000
2017$120,000$40,000$160,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 12/ 4/ / Location : 871 THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps