11102 QUIET WOODS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11102 QUIET WOODS CT
Parcel ID
18/ B 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
7806
Owner
ROBINSON, MARK J
Total Market Value
$839,400
Appraisal
$839,400
PID
7333
Building Count
1
Legal Description
YATES BRUCE TRACT LOT 14
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,600$211,800$839,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,600$211,800$839,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, MARK J
Address11102 QUIET WOODS CT
BOSTON, VA 22713-4063
Sale Price$529,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2845/1
Sale Date05/30/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, MARK J$529,50012845/10105/30/2017170002845
MCEVOY, PATRICIA A$01275/0 09/12/2012275
MCEVOY, MARION Q$37,2000541/337 10/25/19940
MECKINGLER, GUENTHER ET UX$14,8780289/364 05/30/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,864
Replacement Cost: $649,571
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1DRYVIT
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2864
Fin Basement Area18
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #5.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,864 2,864
BSMBasement 2,864 0
DCKDeck 1,004 0
GARGarage 624 0
PTOPatio 424 0
   7,780 2,864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$211,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 60TY60TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6,0001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME2000.00 UNITS$50,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,600$211,800$839,400
2025$627,600$211,800$839,400
2025$627,600$211,800$839,400
2024$582,200$164,700$746,900
2024$582,200$164,700$746,900
2024$582,200$164,700$746,900
2024$582,200$164,700$746,900
2023$582,200$164,700$746,900
2023$582,200$164,700$746,900
2023$582,200$164,700$746,900
2023$582,200$164,700$746,900
2023$462,900$149,700$612,600
2022$462,900$149,700$612,600
2022$462,900$149,700$612,600
2022$462,900$149,700$612,600
2022$462,900$149,700$612,600
2021$462,900$149,700$612,600
2021$462,900$149,700$612,600
2021$462,900$149,700$612,600
2021$462,900$149,700$612,600
2020$418,900$138,100$557,000
2020$418,900$138,100$557,000
2020$418,900$138,100$557,000
2020$418,900$138,100$557,000
2019$418,900$138,100$557,000
2019$418,900$138,100$557,000
2019$418,900$138,100$557,000
2019$418,900$138,100$557,000
2019$386,400$134,800$521,200
2018$386,400$134,800$521,200
2018$386,400$134,800$521,200
2018$386,400$134,800$521,200
2017$386,400$134,800$521,200
2017$307,000$134,800$441,800
2017$307,000$134,800$441,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,600$211,800$839,400
2025$627,600$211,800$839,400
2025$627,600$211,800$839,400
2024$582,200$164,700$746,900
2024$582,200$164,700$746,900
2024$582,200$164,700$746,900
2024$582,200$164,700$746,900
2023$582,200$164,700$746,900
2023$582,200$164,700$746,900
2023$582,200$164,700$746,900
2023$582,200$164,700$746,900
2023$462,900$149,700$612,600
2022$462,900$149,700$612,600
2022$462,900$149,700$612,600
2022$462,900$149,700$612,600
2022$462,900$149,700$612,600
2021$462,900$149,700$612,600
2021$462,900$149,700$612,600
2021$462,900$149,700$612,600
2021$462,900$149,700$612,600
2020$418,900$138,100$557,000
2020$418,900$138,100$557,000
2020$418,900$138,100$557,000
2020$418,900$138,100$557,000
2019$418,900$138,100$557,000
2019$418,900$138,100$557,000
2019$418,900$138,100$557,000
2019$418,900$138,100$557,000
2019$386,400$134,800$521,200
2018$386,400$134,800$521,200
2018$386,400$134,800$521,200
2018$386,400$134,800$521,200
2017$386,400$134,800$521,200
2017$307,000$134,800$441,800
2017$307,000$134,800$441,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ B 1/ 14/ / Location : 11102 QUIET WOODS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps