602 MADISON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
602 MADISON RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 50/ A1 /
Acct#
7809
Owner
CTR PARTNERSHIP LP
Total Market Value
$10,577,800
Appraisal
$10,577,800
PID
7336
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON ROAD PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
3.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,896,500$681,300$10,577,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,896,500$681,300$10,577,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCTR PARTNERSHIP LP
Address905 CALLE AMANECER STE 300
SAN CLEMENTE , CA 92673-6277
Sale Price$73,073,198
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5343/1
Sale Date11/06/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CTR PARTNERSHIP LP $73,073,19825343/10111/06/2025250005343
602 MADISON ROAD LLC ET ALS $025342/10111/06/2025250005342
602 MADISON ROAD LLC $11,155,50025164/10106/02/2021210005164
MEDICAL FACILITIES OF AMERICA XVI$130,7940303/772 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 55,920
Replacement Cost: $6,542,640
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,430,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleNursing Home
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseDwelling - Multi - Comm
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 55,920 55,920
   55,920 55,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300C
DescriptionDwelling - Multi - Comm  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$681,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$28,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME216.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME216.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,896,500$681,300$10,577,800
2025$9,896,500$681,300$10,577,800
2025$9,896,500$681,300$10,577,800
2024$9,420,200$681,300$10,101,500
2024$9,420,200$681,300$10,101,500
2024$9,420,200$681,300$10,101,500
2024$9,420,200$681,300$10,101,500
2023$9,420,200$681,300$10,101,500
2023$9,420,200$681,300$10,101,500
2023$9,420,200$681,300$10,101,500
2023$9,420,200$681,300$10,101,500
2023$9,420,200$681,300$10,101,500
2022$6,800,300$641,200$7,441,500
2022$6,800,300$641,200$7,441,500
2022$6,800,300$641,200$7,441,500
2022$6,800,300$641,200$7,441,500
2021$6,800,300$641,200$7,441,500
2021$6,800,300$641,200$7,441,500
2021$6,800,300$641,200$7,441,500
2021$6,800,300$641,200$7,441,500
2020$6,520,300$641,200$7,161,500
2020$6,520,300$641,200$7,161,500
2020$6,520,300$641,200$7,161,500
2020$6,520,300$641,200$7,161,500
2019$6,520,300$641,200$7,161,500
2019$6,520,300$641,200$7,161,500
2019$6,520,300$641,200$7,161,500
2019$6,520,300$641,200$7,161,500
2019$6,310,300$641,200$6,951,500
2018$6,310,300$641,200$6,951,500
2018$6,310,300$641,200$6,951,500
2018$6,310,300$641,200$6,951,500
2017$6,310,300$641,200$6,951,500
2017$6,310,300$641,200$6,951,500
2017$6,310,300$641,200$6,951,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,896,500$681,300$10,577,800
2025$9,896,500$681,300$10,577,800
2025$9,896,500$681,300$10,577,800
2024$9,420,200$681,300$10,101,500
2024$9,420,200$681,300$10,101,500
2024$9,420,200$681,300$10,101,500
2024$9,420,200$681,300$10,101,500
2023$9,420,200$681,300$10,101,500
2023$9,420,200$681,300$10,101,500
2023$9,420,200$681,300$10,101,500
2023$9,420,200$681,300$10,101,500
2023$9,420,200$681,300$10,101,500
2022$6,800,300$641,200$7,441,500
2022$6,800,300$641,200$7,441,500
2022$6,800,300$641,200$7,441,500
2022$6,800,300$641,200$7,441,500
2021$6,800,300$641,200$7,441,500
2021$6,800,300$641,200$7,441,500
2021$6,800,300$641,200$7,441,500
2021$6,800,300$641,200$7,441,500
2020$6,520,300$641,200$7,161,500
2020$6,520,300$641,200$7,161,500
2020$6,520,300$641,200$7,161,500
2020$6,520,300$641,200$7,161,500
2019$6,520,300$641,200$7,161,500
2019$6,520,300$641,200$7,161,500
2019$6,520,300$641,200$7,161,500
2019$6,520,300$641,200$7,161,500
2019$6,310,300$641,200$6,951,500
2018$6,310,300$641,200$6,951,500
2018$6,310,300$641,200$6,951,500
2018$6,310,300$641,200$6,951,500
2017$6,310,300$641,200$6,951,500
2017$6,310,300$641,200$6,951,500
2017$6,310,300$641,200$6,951,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 50/ A1 / Location : 602 MADISON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps