17421 IVY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17421 IVY LN
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
7811
Owner
NOLAND, SORAYA
Total Market Value
$394,300
Appraisal
$394,300
PID
7338
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 37 41,809 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$109,700$394,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$109,700$394,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOLAND, SORAYA
AddressPO BOX 122
MADISON, VA 22727-0122
Sale Price$229,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11214/0
Sale Date10/01/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NOLAND, SORAYA$229,500111214/0 10/01/200311214
BOSWELL, JOHN R ET UX$143,5001665/230 12/01/19980
MEEK, R. DONALD ET UX$77,70000293/684 12/04/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,138
Replacement Cost: $357,360
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
FUSFinished Upper Story 888 888
CRLCrawl Space 1,250 0
GARGarage 334 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 72 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   4,068 2,138

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1192.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$109,700$394,300
2025$284,600$109,700$394,300
2025$284,600$109,700$394,300
2024$270,600$74,800$345,400
2024$270,600$74,800$345,400
2024$270,600$74,800$345,400
2024$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$180,500$69,800$250,300
2022$180,500$69,800$250,300
2022$180,500$69,800$250,300
2022$180,500$69,800$250,300
2022$180,500$69,800$250,300
2021$180,500$69,800$250,300
2021$180,500$69,800$250,300
2021$180,500$69,800$250,300
2021$180,500$69,800$250,300
2020$175,700$58,000$233,700
2020$175,700$58,000$233,700
2020$175,700$58,000$233,700
2020$175,700$58,000$233,700
2019$175,700$58,000$233,700
2019$175,700$58,000$233,700
2019$175,700$58,000$233,700
2019$175,700$58,000$233,700
2019$163,200$54,700$217,900
2018$163,200$54,700$217,900
2018$163,200$54,700$217,900
2018$163,200$54,700$217,900
2017$163,200$54,700$217,900
2017$163,200$54,700$217,900
2017$163,200$54,700$217,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$109,700$394,300
2025$284,600$109,700$394,300
2025$284,600$109,700$394,300
2024$270,600$74,800$345,400
2024$270,600$74,800$345,400
2024$270,600$74,800$345,400
2024$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$180,500$69,800$250,300
2022$180,500$69,800$250,300
2022$180,500$69,800$250,300
2022$180,500$69,800$250,300
2022$180,500$69,800$250,300
2021$180,500$69,800$250,300
2021$180,500$69,800$250,300
2021$180,500$69,800$250,300
2021$180,500$69,800$250,300
2020$175,700$58,000$233,700
2020$175,700$58,000$233,700
2020$175,700$58,000$233,700
2020$175,700$58,000$233,700
2019$175,700$58,000$233,700
2019$175,700$58,000$233,700
2019$175,700$58,000$233,700
2019$175,700$58,000$233,700
2019$163,200$54,700$217,900
2018$163,200$54,700$217,900
2018$163,200$54,700$217,900
2018$163,200$54,700$217,900
2017$163,200$54,700$217,900
2017$163,200$54,700$217,900
2017$163,200$54,700$217,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 37/ / Location : 17421 IVY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps