14177 BERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14177 BERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 44/ A /
Acct#
7814
Owner
BEAN, DAVID M
Total Market Value
$262,500
Appraisal
$262,500
PID
7341
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,000$98,500$262,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,000$98,500$262,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAN, DAVID M
Address14177 BERRY HILL RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$111,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 652/187
Sale Date07/30/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEAN, DAVID M$111,2501652/187 07/30/19980
KELCHNER, SHARON M$00467/572 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $288,466
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1204
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 1,204 0
DCKDeck 254 0
GARGarage 494 0
   3,156 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,000$98,500$262,500
2025$164,000$98,500$262,500
2025$164,000$98,500$262,500
2024$169,100$75,000$244,100
2024$169,100$75,000$244,100
2024$169,100$75,000$244,100
2024$169,100$75,000$244,100
2023$169,100$75,000$244,100
2023$169,100$75,000$244,100
2023$169,100$75,000$244,100
2023$169,100$75,000$244,100
2023$129,400$65,000$194,400
2022$129,400$65,000$194,400
2022$129,400$65,000$194,400
2022$129,400$65,000$194,400
2022$129,400$65,000$194,400
2021$129,400$65,000$194,400
2021$129,400$65,000$194,400
2021$129,400$65,000$194,400
2021$129,400$65,000$194,400
2020$120,200$55,200$175,400
2020$120,200$55,200$175,400
2020$120,200$55,200$175,400
2020$120,200$55,200$175,400
2019$120,200$55,200$175,400
2019$120,200$55,200$175,400
2019$120,200$55,200$175,400
2019$120,200$55,200$175,400
2019$102,000$55,200$157,200
2018$102,000$55,200$157,200
2018$102,000$55,200$157,200
2018$102,000$55,200$157,200
2017$102,000$55,200$157,200
2017$102,000$55,200$157,200
2017$102,000$55,200$157,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,000$98,500$262,500
2025$164,000$98,500$262,500
2025$164,000$98,500$262,500
2024$169,100$75,000$244,100
2024$169,100$75,000$244,100
2024$169,100$75,000$244,100
2024$169,100$75,000$244,100
2023$169,100$75,000$244,100
2023$169,100$75,000$244,100
2023$169,100$75,000$244,100
2023$169,100$75,000$244,100
2023$129,400$65,000$194,400
2022$129,400$65,000$194,400
2022$129,400$65,000$194,400
2022$129,400$65,000$194,400
2022$129,400$65,000$194,400
2021$129,400$65,000$194,400
2021$129,400$65,000$194,400
2021$129,400$65,000$194,400
2021$129,400$65,000$194,400
2020$120,200$55,200$175,400
2020$120,200$55,200$175,400
2020$120,200$55,200$175,400
2020$120,200$55,200$175,400
2019$120,200$55,200$175,400
2019$120,200$55,200$175,400
2019$120,200$55,200$175,400
2019$120,200$55,200$175,400
2019$102,000$55,200$157,200
2018$102,000$55,200$157,200
2018$102,000$55,200$157,200
2018$102,000$55,200$157,200
2017$102,000$55,200$157,200
2017$102,000$55,200$157,200
2017$102,000$55,200$157,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 44/ A / Location : 14177 BERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps