11408 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11408 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 39/ K /
Acct#
7817
Owner
SHANKLE, GARRETT N
Total Market Value
$401,900
Appraisal
$401,900
PID
7344
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 5/23
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.8055
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$130,300$401,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$130,300$401,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANKLE, GARRETT N
Address11408 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5107
Sale Price$287,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6950/1
Sale Date12/20/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHANKLE, GARRETT N $287,90016950/10112/20/2019190006950
MELANSON, DONALD F ET UX$2,0000292/697 10/24/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,956
Replacement Cost: $315,760
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
OVROverhang 36 36
DCKDeck 286 0
   2,242 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$130,300$401,900
2025$271,600$130,300$401,900
2025$271,600$130,300$401,900
2024$258,400$100,300$358,700
2024$258,400$100,300$358,700
2024$258,400$100,300$358,700
2024$258,400$100,300$358,700
2023$258,400$100,300$358,700
2023$258,400$100,300$358,700
2023$258,400$100,300$358,700
2023$258,400$100,300$358,700
2023$192,500$100,300$292,800
2022$192,500$100,300$292,800
2022$192,500$82,800$275,300
2022$192,500$82,800$275,300
2022$192,500$82,800$275,300
2021$192,500$82,800$275,300
2021$192,500$82,800$275,300
2021$192,500$82,800$275,300
2021$192,500$82,800$275,300
2020$165,900$71,200$237,100
2020$165,900$71,200$237,100
2020$165,900$71,200$237,100
2020$165,900$71,200$237,100
2019$145,100$71,200$216,300
2019$145,100$71,200$216,300
2019$145,100$71,200$216,300
2019$145,100$71,200$216,300
2019$145,100$67,900$213,000
2018$145,100$67,900$213,000
2018$145,100$67,900$213,000
2018$145,100$67,900$213,000
2017$145,100$67,900$213,000
2017$144,000$67,900$211,900
2017$144,000$67,900$211,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$130,300$401,900
2025$271,600$130,300$401,900
2025$271,600$130,300$401,900
2024$258,400$100,300$358,700
2024$258,400$100,300$358,700
2024$258,400$100,300$358,700
2024$258,400$100,300$358,700
2023$258,400$100,300$358,700
2023$258,400$100,300$358,700
2023$258,400$100,300$358,700
2023$258,400$100,300$358,700
2023$192,500$100,300$292,800
2022$192,500$100,300$292,800
2022$192,500$82,800$275,300
2022$192,500$82,800$275,300
2022$192,500$82,800$275,300
2021$192,500$82,800$275,300
2021$192,500$82,800$275,300
2021$192,500$82,800$275,300
2021$192,500$82,800$275,300
2020$165,900$71,200$237,100
2020$165,900$71,200$237,100
2020$165,900$71,200$237,100
2020$165,900$71,200$237,100
2019$145,100$71,200$216,300
2019$145,100$71,200$216,300
2019$145,100$71,200$216,300
2019$145,100$71,200$216,300
2019$145,100$67,900$213,000
2018$145,100$67,900$213,000
2018$145,100$67,900$213,000
2018$145,100$67,900$213,000
2017$145,100$67,900$213,000
2017$144,000$67,900$211,900
2017$144,000$67,900$211,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 39/ K / Location : 11408 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps