10474 RISING MOON TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10474 RISING MOON TRL
Parcel ID
18/ / 16/ /
Acct#
7818
Owner
MELANSON, ROBERT JEFFREY
Total Market Value
$692,100
Appraisal
$692,100
PID
7345
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
23.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,400$297,700$692,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,400$297,700$692,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMELANSON, ROBERT JEFFREY
Address7553 HAZELAND LN
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$26,400
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 298/87
Sale Date01/01/1980
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MELANSON, ROBERT JEFFREY$26,4000298/87 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,774
Replacement Cost: $457,443
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,896 1,896
FUSFinished Upper Story 878 878
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 1,349 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 34 0
GARGarage 364 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
STGStorage 42 0
   5,599 2,774

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$297,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,400$297,700$692,100
2025$394,400$297,700$692,100
2025$394,400$297,700$692,100
2024$370,400$240,300$610,700
2024$370,400$240,300$610,700
2024$370,400$240,300$610,700
2024$370,400$240,300$610,700
2023$370,400$240,300$610,700
2023$369,400$240,300$609,700
2023$369,400$240,300$609,700
2023$369,400$240,300$609,700
2023$272,200$220,700$492,900
2022$272,200$220,700$492,900
2022$272,200$220,700$492,900
2022$272,200$220,700$492,900
2022$268,200$220,700$488,900
2021$268,200$220,700$488,900
2021$268,200$220,700$488,900
2021$268,200$220,700$488,900
2021$268,200$220,700$488,900
2020$250,500$206,900$457,400
2020$250,500$206,900$457,400
2020$250,500$206,900$457,400
2020$250,500$206,900$457,400
2019$250,500$206,900$457,400
2019$250,500$206,900$457,400
2019$250,500$206,900$457,400
2019$250,500$206,900$457,400
2019$233,100$203,600$436,700
2018$233,100$203,600$436,700
2018$233,100$203,600$436,700
2018$233,100$203,600$436,700
2017$233,100$203,600$436,700
2017$233,100$203,600$436,700
2017$233,100$203,600$436,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,400$297,700$692,100
2025$394,400$297,700$692,100
2025$394,400$297,700$692,100
2024$370,400$240,300$610,700
2024$370,400$240,300$610,700
2024$370,400$240,300$610,700
2024$370,400$240,300$610,700
2023$370,400$240,300$610,700
2023$369,400$240,300$609,700
2023$369,400$240,300$609,700
2023$369,400$240,300$609,700
2023$272,200$220,700$492,900
2022$272,200$220,700$492,900
2022$272,200$220,700$492,900
2022$272,200$220,700$492,900
2022$268,200$220,700$488,900
2021$268,200$220,700$488,900
2021$268,200$220,700$488,900
2021$268,200$220,700$488,900
2021$268,200$220,700$488,900
2020$250,500$206,900$457,400
2020$250,500$206,900$457,400
2020$250,500$206,900$457,400
2020$250,500$206,900$457,400
2019$250,500$206,900$457,400
2019$250,500$206,900$457,400
2019$250,500$206,900$457,400
2019$250,500$206,900$457,400
2019$233,100$203,600$436,700
2018$233,100$203,600$436,700
2018$233,100$203,600$436,700
2018$233,100$203,600$436,700
2017$233,100$203,600$436,700
2017$233,100$203,600$436,700
2017$233,100$203,600$436,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 16/ / Location : 10474 RISING MOON TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps