14460 WATERFORD RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14460 WATERFORD RUN LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 27/ D /
Acct#
7819
Owner
DAY, STEPHEN EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$485,400
Appraisal
$485,400
PID
7346
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.424
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,800$123,600$485,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,800$123,600$485,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAY, STEPHEN EDWARD ET UX
Address14460 WATERFORD RUN LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1926
Sale Price$174,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7850/1
Sale Date09/02/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAY, STEPHEN EDWARD ET UX $174,40017850/10109/02/2021210007850
MELLO, JAMES F ET UX$19,964 284/3520112/05/1979 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $393,254
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1808
Fin Basement Area1808
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
BSMBasement 1,808 0
DCKDeck 608 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   4,236 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,800$123,600$485,400
2025$361,800$123,600$485,400
2025$361,800$123,600$485,400
2024$351,200$108,600$459,800
2024$351,200$108,600$459,800
2024$351,200$108,600$459,800
2024$351,200$108,600$459,800
2023$351,200$108,600$459,800
2023$351,200$108,600$459,800
2023$351,200$108,600$459,800
2023$351,200$108,600$459,800
2023$273,100$83,600$356,700
2022$273,100$83,600$356,700
2022$273,100$83,600$356,700
2022$273,500$83,600$357,100
2022$273,500$83,600$357,100
2021$273,500$83,600$357,100
2021$274,400$83,600$358,000
2021$274,400$83,600$358,000
2021$274,400$83,600$358,000
2020$264,500$70,300$334,800
2020$264,500$70,300$334,800
2020$264,500$70,300$334,800
2020$264,500$70,300$334,800
2019$264,500$70,300$334,800
2019$264,500$70,300$334,800
2019$264,500$70,300$334,800
2019$264,500$70,300$334,800
2019$241,100$68,600$309,700
2018$241,100$68,600$309,700
2018$241,100$68,600$309,700
2018$241,100$68,600$309,700
2017$241,100$68,600$309,700
2017$241,100$68,600$309,700
2017$241,100$68,600$309,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,800$123,600$485,400
2025$361,800$123,600$485,400
2025$361,800$123,600$485,400
2024$351,200$108,600$459,800
2024$351,200$108,600$459,800
2024$351,200$108,600$459,800
2024$351,200$108,600$459,800
2023$351,200$108,600$459,800
2023$351,200$108,600$459,800
2023$351,200$108,600$459,800
2023$351,200$108,600$459,800
2023$273,100$83,600$356,700
2022$273,100$83,600$356,700
2022$273,100$83,600$356,700
2022$273,500$83,600$357,100
2022$273,500$83,600$357,100
2021$273,500$83,600$357,100
2021$274,400$83,600$358,000
2021$274,400$83,600$358,000
2021$274,400$83,600$358,000
2020$264,500$70,300$334,800
2020$264,500$70,300$334,800
2020$264,500$70,300$334,800
2020$264,500$70,300$334,800
2019$264,500$70,300$334,800
2019$264,500$70,300$334,800
2019$264,500$70,300$334,800
2019$264,500$70,300$334,800
2019$241,100$68,600$309,700
2018$241,100$68,600$309,700
2018$241,100$68,600$309,700
2018$241,100$68,600$309,700
2017$241,100$68,600$309,700
2017$241,100$68,600$309,700
2017$241,100$68,600$309,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 27/ D / Location : 14460 WATERFORD RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps