14455 WATERFORD RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14455 WATERFORD RUN LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 29/ /
Acct#
7820
Owner
MELLO, JAMES S ET UX
Assessed Value
$491,300
Appraisal
$578,900
PID
7347
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE - PF 4/168 PARCEL B; PF 4/752; PF 4/1167
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.0744
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$214,100$578,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$364,800$214,100$578,900$126,500$491,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLO, JAMES S ET UX
Address14455 WATERFORD RUN LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1926
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3323/1
Sale Date05/13/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MELLO, JAMES S ET UX $023323/10105/13/2022220003323
MELLO, JAMES S ET UX $013322/10105/13/2022220003322
OAK SHADE FARM LLC$037311/0 11/28/20127311
MELLO, JAMES F ET UX$19,96400336/780 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $396,264
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,112 2,112
DCKDeck 336 0
OPROpen Porch 480 0
   2,928 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.07
Frontage
Depth
Land$214,100
Clean & Green Value$126,500
Clean & Green Acres11.07

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY960.00 UNITS$22,1001
STGSTORAGEOOLD540.00 UNITS$1,1001
STGSTORAGEOOLD96.00 UNITS$2001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED84.00 UNITS$7001
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL144.00 UNITS$1,1001
PORPORCHATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$2,0001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME360.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED120.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED120.00 UNITS$4001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW960.00 UNITS$1,9001
PORPORCHATATTACHED140.00 UNITS$1,6001
PORPORCHATATTACHED32.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$4001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED780.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$214,100$578,900
2025$364,800$214,100$578,900
2025$364,800$214,100$578,900
2024$351,900$182,500$534,400
2024$351,900$182,500$534,400
2024$351,100$182,500$533,600
2024$351,100$182,500$533,600
2023$351,100$182,500$533,600
2023$351,100$182,500$533,600
2023$351,100$182,500$533,600
2023$351,100$182,500$533,600
2023$351,100$182,500$533,600
2022$351,100$182,500$533,600
2022$265,200$157,500$422,700
2022$265,200$190,700$455,900
2022$265,200$190,700$455,900
2021$265,200$190,700$455,900
2021$265,200$190,700$455,900
2021$265,200$190,700$455,900
2021$265,200$190,700$455,900
2020$270,900$175,700$446,600
2020$270,900$175,700$446,600
2020$270,900$190,100$461,000
2020$270,900$190,100$461,000
2019$270,900$190,100$461,000
2019$270,900$190,100$461,000
2019$270,900$190,100$461,000
2019$270,900$190,100$461,000
2019$245,400$188,400$433,800
2018$245,400$188,400$433,800
2018$245,400$188,400$433,800
2018$245,400$188,400$433,800
2017$245,400$188,400$433,800
2017$245,400$188,400$433,800
2017$245,400$188,400$433,800

Assessment
2025$364,800$214,100$578,900$126,500$491,300
2025$364,800$214,100$578,900$126,500$491,300
2025$364,800$214,100$578,900$126,500$491,300
2024$351,900$182,500$534,400$112,200$464,100
2024$351,900$182,500$534,400$112,200$464,100
2024$351,100$182,500$533,600$112,200$463,300
2024$351,100$182,500$533,600$112,200$463,300
2023$351,100$182,500$533,600$112,200$463,300
2023$351,100$182,500$533,600$112,200$463,300
2023$351,100$182,500$533,600$112,200$463,300
2023$351,100$182,500$533,600$112,200$463,300
2023$351,100$182,500$533,600$111,000$462,100
2022$351,100$182,500$533,600$86,000$437,100
2022$265,200$157,500$422,700$86,000$351,200
2022$265,200$190,700$455,900$88,200$353,400
2022$265,200$190,700$455,900$88,200$353,400
2021$265,200$190,700$455,900$88,200$353,400
2021$265,200$190,700$455,900$88,200$353,400
2021$265,200$190,700$455,900$88,200$353,400
2021$265,200$190,700$455,900$88,200$353,400
2020$270,900$175,700$446,600$73,900$344,800
2020$270,900$175,700$446,600$73,900$344,800
2020$270,900$190,100$461,000$74,700$345,600
2020$270,900$190,100$461,000$190,100$461,000
2019$270,900$190,100$461,000$190,100$461,000
2019$270,900$190,100$461,000$190,100$461,000
2019$270,900$190,100$461,000$190,100$461,000
2019$270,900$190,100$461,000$190,100$461,000
2019$245,400$188,400$433,800$188,400$433,800
2018$245,400$188,400$433,800$188,400$433,800
2018$245,400$188,400$433,800$188,400$433,800
2018$245,400$188,400$433,800$188,400$433,800
2017$245,400$188,400$433,800$188,400$433,800
2017$245,400$188,400$433,800$188,400$433,800
2017$245,400$188,400$433,800$188,400$433,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 29/ / Location : 14455 WATERFORD RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps